archive-org.com » ORG » A » AHRMA.ORG

Total: 269

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • AHRMA
    3 16101 Larry Morris Lindenhurst NY 1974 Triumph 667 4 288 Alberto Fernandez Col Del Vall TX 1972 BSA 539 DNS 15021 Brad Monk Toronto ON 1972 Yamaha 95R DNS Race Class Formula Thunder Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 36 Pat Mooney Sorrento FL 2014 Other 11X 1 11382 Christopher Boy Ft Lauderdale FL 2006 Ducati R84 2 1012508 Michael Eaton North Miami FL 2008 Ducati 105A 3 16405 Kurt Miller Baton Rouge LA 50 4 1012318 Jp De La Houssaye Denham Springs LA 2009 Suzuki 96X 5 16102 Jeff Puleo Miami FL 2008 Ducati 76P 6 1012650 Paul Malone Covington LA 2006 Honda 762 7 4773 Jon Glaefke Boulder CO 2013 Ducati 94B DNS 1012313 Steve Wilkening Orange Park FL 2000 Honda 241X DNS 9129 David Rhinehart Huntertown IN 2014 Triumph 990 DNS 9205 Shane Narbonne Tyngsboro MA 164 DQ Race Class Formula Vintage Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 2985 Dennis Parrish Corrales NM 1981 Honda 490 1 10353 Keith Powell Tallahassee FL 1985 Yamaha X49 2 8910 Courtney Allaert Lithia Spring GA 1981 Kawasaki 1R 3 10295 Tim Ivanoff Breaux Bridge LA 2008 Buell 222 4 861 Gary Swan Mission Hills CA 59 5 15021 Brad Monk Toronto ON 1972 Yamaha 95R DNS Race Class Motard Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 11338 Paul Elledge Chicago IL 1979 Yamaha 133 1 9309 Rex Wagner Madison WI 2007 Yamaha 608 2 Race Class Next Gen Superbike Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 11382 Christopher Boy Ft Lauderdale FL 2006 Ducati 1Y 1 1012276 Charlie Mavros Tampa FL 2006 Ducati 14C 2 8426 Steve Thompson Muncie IN 1992 Ducati 22R 3 1012316 Ervin Kollek Cumming GA 1993 Ducati 4X 4 1012263 Robert Steele St Augustine FL 1989 Suzuki 4S 5 18057 Jamie James Port Vincent LA 4 DNS Race Class Novice Historic Production Heavyweight Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 613 Jean Ramsay Casey IL 811 1 16216 William Magruder Lafayette LA 1972 Yamaha 444x 2 14876 Jarrett Nielsen Georgetown TX 1971 BSA 331 3 15002 Joel Rush Hot Springs AR 474 4 11368 William Dokianos Alto NM 1975 Yamaha 777 5 Race Class Novice Historic Production Lightweight By GivBag Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 18605 Bill Howard Newnan GA 1972 Honda 224x 1 1012268 Cindy Mclean Jacksonville Beach FL 1975 Honda 022 2 8384 Stephen Smith Houston TX 1973 Yamaha 828 3 18051 John T Hans Ethal LA 998 4 1012554 Frank Ditommaso Brooklyn NY 1969 Harley Davidson 99A 5 16301 Larry Lovett Deland FL 1972 Honda 229 6 1012662 Kim Duarte Acworth GA 670 7 14700 Leasha Overturf Chicago IL 1976 Honda 066 8 14872 Raymond Hoeper Neenah WI 1971 Honda 046 DNS 15013 Patricia Devincent Austin TX 1971 Honda R27 DNS 16216 William Magruder Lafayette LA 1972 Yamaha 444x DQ Race Class Open Two Stroke Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 10061 Gregory Glevicky Cincinnati OH 1992 Yamaha R73 1 11512 Clint Austin Cut Off LA 720 2 8426 Steve Thompson Muncie IN 2005 Honda 22R 3 10353 Keith Powell Tallahassee FL 1985 Yamaha X49 4 10956 Ray Smith Canton GA 1984 Yamaha 1e 5 16085 Rob Rowland Seabrook TX 1976 Yamaha 287 6 18550 Jerome Craig Roswell GA 2 7 Race Class Pre 1940 Grand Prix By Norton Manx Racing Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1938 Alex Mclean Jacksonville Beach FL 1937 Norton 1H 1 3848 Ralph Wessell Port Orange FL 1937 Indian 81 2 2811 Arthur Farley Chelsea MI 1939 Harley Davidson 26 3 143 Beno Rodi Winder GA 1938 Norton 27 4 Race Class Sidecar F2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 16228 Miles Holden Perth ON 2007 Suzuki 77H 1 Race Class Sidecar P2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3054 Tim Joyce Springfield VT 1972 BMW 309 1 16229 David Holden Midhurst Ot 1972 Yamaha 99H 2 7825 Dale Lavender North Bend OH 1979 Yamaha S46 3 1012229 William Fuller Milford NH 1972 BMW 660 DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 1 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012350 Brian Herzfeldt Los Angeles CA 1992 Yamaha 1f 1 2319 Ron Melton Port Costa CA 2003 KTM 33 2 2004 Kevin Brown Kansas City MO 2005 Yamaha 57R 3 7834 Steve Liberatore Acworth GA 1994 Yamaha R80 4 18401 Douglas A Gross Homestead FL 2014 Ducati A44 5 16318 Mitchell Neher Opelousas LA 830 6 11338 Paul Elledge Chicago IL 1979 Yamaha 133 DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 2004 Kevin Brown Kansas City MO 2005 Yamaha 57R 1 10469 Wendy Newton Manhattan Bea CA 1983 Honda 42W 2 4956 Karsten Illg Union IL 2011 Yamaha 19X 3 2403 David Rutherford Talking Rock GA 1987 Yamaha 23 DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 3 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 8426 Steve Thompson Muncie IN 2005 Honda 22R 1 9881 Mark Hunter Chico CA 1967 Honda 702 2 1888 Henry Syphers South Windsor CT 1998 Honda 43X 3 Race Class Sound of Thunder 1 By Alliance Motorsports Racing LLC Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 36 Pat Mooney

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2015/Nationals/Roadrace/Results/NOLA%20Sun%20results.htm (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive

  • AHRMA
    Position 14562 Greg Tomlinson Dana Point CA 1968 Triumph 540 1 143 Beno Rodi Winder GA 27 2 9083 Barbara Conner New Iberia LA Harley Davidson 96 DNS 8991 Luke Conner New Iberia LA 1976 Triumph 1M DNS Race Class Formula 125 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 6168 Louis Leblanc Baton Rouge LA 1976 Honda 18N 1 3599 Dennis Micaletti Golden CO 1965 Bultaco 423 2 11348 Roland Wheeler Claremont CA 1972 Yamaha 931 3 Race Class Formula 250 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3050 David Crussell Pleasanton CA 1970 Kawasaki 117 1 860 Tim Sheedy Phoenix AZ 1972 Honda 43 2 11076 Richard Pearson Irving TX 1976 Yamaha 606 3 453 Jeff Elings Santa Barbara CA 1972 Yamaha 772 4 Race Class Formula 500 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 11076 Richard Pearson Irving TX 1976 Yamaha 1E 1 11151 Josh Hartley Pasadena CA 1976 Yamaha R79 2 1012695 Clinton Whitehouse Bakersfield CA 1976 Yamaha 158 DNS 7509 Ron Farkas Poway CA 1969 Kawasaki 489 DNS Race Class Formula 750 By Race Tech Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 6411 Brian Filo Livermore CA 1972 Yamaha 136 1 30020 Dr Jules Medina Los Angeles CA 1976 Honda S3 2 5483 Scott Fabbro South Pasadena CA 1972 Norton 381 3 5990 Jeff Law Ventura CA 1957 Norton 945 4 16101 Larry Morris Lindenhurst NY 1974 Other 667 5 1899 Tom Kullen Park City UT 1970 Norton 44X DNS Race Class Formula Thunder Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 8435 Rick Carmody Los Angelos CA R39 1 8721 Paul Vogel Fair Oaks CA Ducati 90R 2 18058 Max Flinders Slidell LA 22 3 9760 George Beavers Redondo Beach CA Ducati 391X 4 15022 Derek Stoot Lafayette LA 2011 Triumph R22 5 Race Class Formula Vintage Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3050 David Crussell Pleasanton CA 1978 Kawasaki 117 1 2985 Dennis Parrish Corrales NM 1981 Honda 490 2 8910 Courtney Allaert Lithia Spring GA 1977 Kawasaki 1R 3 5990 Jeff Law Ventura CA 1957 Norton 945 4 18102 Robin Chretien Sherman Oaks CA 1979 Kawasaki 191 5 7509 Ron Farkas Poway CA 1969 Kawasaki 489 6 3057 Yoshi Kosaka Inglewood CA 22x 7 1012695 Clinton Whitehouse Bakersfield CA 1976 Yamaha 158 DNS 14478 Robert Meidel Woodland Hills CA 1981 Kawasaki 081 DNS Race Class Motard Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14881 Darrin Gauvin Camarillo CA 2008 Honda 90D 1 Race Class Next Gen Superbike Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 8811 Joe Weir Portland OR 1991 Suzuki 16 1 6411 Brian Filo Livermore CA 1986 Honda 136 2 1012350 Brian Herzfeldt Los Angeles CA 1992 Honda 19R DNS 15062 Jim Dobson Moreno Valley CA 1982 Honda 39Z DNS Race Class Novice Historic Production Heavyweight Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 15002 Joel Rush Hot Springs AR 474 1 Race Class Novice Historic Production Lightweight By GivBag Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 1972 Honda 73X 1 14046 Kerri Kress San Diego CA 1972 Honda 925 DNS Race Class Open Two Stroke Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14580 John Ulrich Menifee CA 2001 Yamaha 29X 1 16353 Kevin Mckee Mealo Park CA 85K 2 5021 Aaron Barry Murrieta CA 66A DNS 3050 David Crussell Pleasanton CA 1978 Yamaha 117 DNS Race Class Pre 1940 Grand Prix By Norton Manx Racing Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 190 Fred Mork Briones CA 1938 Other 91 1 143 Beno Rodi Winder GA 1938 Norton 27 2 3848 Ralph Wessell Port Orange FL 1937 Indian 81 3 Race Class Sidecar F1 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 18100 Kelly Bell Roseville CA 2010 Suzuki S69 1 10292 William Becker Apple Valley CA 2008 Suzuki S84 2 3290 Bernard Juchli Sierra Madre CA 1959 Triumph BSA 3 10928 Chris Wood San Clemente CA 2006 Suzuki S49 4 10927 Phil Wood San Clemente CA S44 DNS 10714 Hans Schulz Hayward CA S99 DNS 10715 Donn Sayre Chehalis WA 2006 Suzuki S31 DNS Race Class Sidecar F2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 10289 Wade Boyd San Francisco CA 2006 Suzuki S88 1 30023 Heidi Neidhoefer Redondo Beach CA 2003 Suzuki 2 1012700 Betty Herlocker Portland OR 2004 Suzuki 15SC 3 Race Class Sidecar P2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3283 Laurence Campbell Vacaville CA 1970 BMW 95 1 Race Class Sound of Singles 1 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012350 Brian Herzfeldt Los Angeles CA 1992 Yamaha 1f 1 2319 Ron Melton Port Costa CA 2003 KTM 33 2 180100 Marc Rittner San Dimas CA 129 3 11147 Patrick Wilkening San Diego CA R21 4 1012397 Mike Spero Denver CO 2009 Kawasaki 58 5 1012696 James Downs North Hollywood CA 1980 Yamaha S500 6 6255 Ralph Hudson Alhambra CA 2003 Honda 35X DNS 11379 Steve Madison Littleton CO ucati 256 DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2015/Nationals/Roadrace/Results/Willow%20Sat%20Results.html (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive

  • AHRMA
    First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14562 Greg Tomlinson Dana Point CA 1968 Triumph 540 1 8991 Luke Conner New Iberia LA 1976 Triumph 1M 2 9083 Barbara Conner New Iberia LA Harley Davidson 96 3 143 Beno Rodi Winder GA 27 4 Race Class Formula 125 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1793 Robert Bryson Laguna Beach CA 515 1 6168 Louis Leblanc Baton Rouge LA 1976 Honda 18N 2 3599 Dennis Micaletti Golden CO 1965 Bultaco 423 3 11348 Roland Wheeler Claremont CA 1972 Yamaha 931 4 Race Class Formula 250 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3050 David Crussell Pleasanton CA 1970 Kawasaki 117 1 453 Jeff Elings Santa Barbara CA 1972 Yamaha 772 2 860 Tim Sheedy Phoenix AZ 1972 Honda 43 3 11076 Richard Pearson Irving TX 1976 Yamaha 606 4 185 David Roper Hicksville NY 1970 Harley Davidson 177 5 Race Class Formula 500 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012695 Clinton Whitehouse Bakersfield CA 1976 Yamaha 158 1 11076 Richard Pearson Irving TX 1976 Yamaha 1E 2 11151 Josh Hartley Pasadena CA 1976 Yamaha R79 3 7509 Ron Farkas Poway CA 1969 Kawasaki 489 4 Race Class Formula 750 By Race Tech Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 6411 Brian Filo Livermore CA 1972 Yamaha 136 1 30020 Dr Jules Medina Los Angeles CA 1976 Honda S3 2 5483 Scott Fabbro South Pasadena CA 1972 Norton 381 3 16101 Larry Morris Lindenhurst NY 1974 Other 667 4 1899 Tom Kullen Park City UT 1970 Norton 44X DNS 5990 Jeff Law Ventura CA 1957 Norton 945 DNS Race Class Formula Thunder Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 8435 Rick Carmody Los Angelos CA R39 1 8721 Paul Vogel Fair Oaks CA Ducati 90R 2 15022 Derek Stoot Lafayette LA 2011 Triumph R22 3 18058 Max Flinders Slidell LA 22 DNS Race Class Formula Vintage Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3050 David Crussell Pleasanton CA 1978 Kawasaki 117 1 2985 Dennis Parrish Corrales NM 1981 Honda 490 2 3057 Yoshi Kosaka Inglewood CA 22x 3 4776 Paul Germain Winnipeg MB 1968 Yamaha 61 4 1012695 Clinton Whitehouse Bakersfield CA 1976 Yamaha 158 5 8910 Courtney Allaert Lithia Spring GA 1977 Kawasaki 1R 6 18102 Robin Chretien Sherman Oaks CA 1979 Kawasaki 191 7 5990 Jeff Law Ventura CA 1957 Norton 945 DNS 14478 Robert Meidel Woodland Hills CA 1981 Kawasaki 081 DNS 7598 Rick Stitely West Hills CA 583 DNS Race Class Motard Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14881 Darrin Gauvin Camarillo CA 2008 Honda 90D 1 Race Class Next Gen Superbike Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 8811 Joe Weir Portland OR 1991 Suzuki 16 1 15062 Jim Dobson Moreno Valley CA 1982 Honda 39Z 2 6411 Brian Filo Livermore CA 1986 Honda 136 3 Race Class Novice Historic Production Heavyweight Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 15002 Joel Rush Hot Springs AR 474 1 Race Class Novice Historic Production Lightweight By GivBag Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 1972 Honda 73X 1 14046 Kerri Kress San Diego CA 1972 Honda 925 DNS Race Class Open Two Stroke Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14580 John Ulrich Menifee CA 2001 Yamaha 29X 1 16353 Kevin Mckee Mealo Park CA 85K 2 3050 David Crussell Pleasanton CA 1978 Yamaha 117 DNS Race Class Pre 1940 Grand Prix By Norton Manx Racing Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3848 Ralph Wessell Port Orange FL 1937 Indian 81 1 190 Fred Mork Briones CA 1938 Other 91 2 143 Beno Rodi Winder GA 1938 Norton 27 3 Race Class Sidecar F1 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 18100 Kelly Bell Roseville CA 2010 Suzuki S69 1 10292 William Becker Apple Valley CA 2008 Suzuki S84 2 3290 Bernard Juchli Sierra Madre CA 1959 Triumph BSA 3 10927 Phil Wood San Clemente CA S44 4 10715 Donn Sayre Chehalis WA 2006 Suzuki S31 DNS 10293 Rick Murray No Highlands CA 1992 Suzuki S175 DNS 10928 Chris Wood San Clemente CA 2006 Suzuki S49 DQ Race Class Sidecar F2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 10289 Wade Boyd San Francisco CA 2006 Suzuki S88 1 30023 Heidi Neidhoefer Redondo Beach CA 2003 Suzuki 2 M10021 Elizabeth Herlocker Portland OR 2004 Suzuki 15S DNS 1012700 Betty Herlocker Portland OR 2004 Suzuki 15SC DNS Race Class Sidecar P2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3283 Laurence Campbell Vacaville CA 1970 BMW 95 1 Race Class Sound of Singles 1 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012350 Brian Herzfeldt Los Angeles CA 1992 Yamaha 1f 1 180100 Marc Rittner San Dimas CA 129 2 11147 Patrick Wilkening San Diego CA R21 3 1012397 Mike Spero Denver CO 2009 Kawasaki 58 4 1012696 James Downs North Hollywood CA 1980 Yamaha S500 5 11379 Steve Madison Littleton CO ucati 256 6 6255 Ralph Hudson Alhambra CA 1965 Honda 35X DNS 2319 Ron

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2015/Nationals/Roadrace/Results/Willow%20Sun%20Results.html (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive

  • AHRMA
    Barbara CA 1965 Matchless 772 DNS Race Class Classic Sixties 650 By Barbara Conner Jewelry Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14562 Greg Tomlinson Dana Point CA 1968 Triumph 540 1 143 Beno Rodi Winder GA 27 2 Race Class Formula 125 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 6168 Louis Leblanc Baton Rouge LA 1976 Honda 18N 1 11348 Roland Wheeler Claremont CA 1972 Yamaha 931 2 3599 Dennis Micaletti Golden CO 1965 Bultaco 423 DNS Race Class Formula 250 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 11076 Richard Pearson Irving TX 1976 Yamaha 606 1 453 Jeff Elings Santa Barbara CA 1972 Yamaha 772 2 3050 David Crussell Pleasanton CA 1970 Kawasaki 117 DNS 860 Tim Sheedy Phoenix AZ 1972 Honda 43 DNS Race Class Formula 500 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 11076 Richard Pearson Irving TX 1976 Yamaha 1E 1 Race Class Formula 750 By Race Tech Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 6411 Brian Filo Livermore CA 1972 Yamaha 136 1 30020 Dr Jules Medina Los Angeles CA 1976 Honda S3 2 9792 Andrew Simsak San Francisco CA 1972 BMW 989 3 16101 Larry Morris Lindenhurst NY 1974 Laverda 667 DNS Race Class Formula Thunder Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012122 Steve Metz San Francisco CA 2012 Ducati 313 1 16089 Tom Wilbert Carmichael CA 2013 Ducati 50R 2 11166 Nicholas Hayman San Francisco CA 2011 Ducati R30 3 11418 Patrick Lansu Morrison CO 2014 Ducati 771X 4 8348 Brian Larrabure Calabasas CA 14 5 1012350 Brian Herzfeldt Los Angeles CA 1992 Yamaha 1f 6 Race Class Formula Vintage Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3050 David Crussell Pleasanton CA 1978 Kawasaki 117 1 14976 Pete Hokenstad Griswold IA 1981 Kawasaki 99X DNS Race Class Motard Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14881 Darrin Gauvin Camarillo CA 2008 Honda 90D 1 Race Class Next Gen Superbike Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 8811 Joe Weir Portland OR 1991 Suzuki 16 1 6411 Brian Filo Livermore CA 1986 Honda 136 2 11342 Paul Gaskin Hinckley CA 1987 Suzuki R88 DNS Race Class Novice Historic Production Heavyweight Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1766 Jerry Liggett El Dorado Hil CA 1971 Triumph 9L 1 15002 Joel Rush Hot Springs AR 1978 Triumph 474 2 Race Class Novice Historic Production Lightweight By GivBag Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 1972 Honda 73X 1 Race Class Open Two Stroke Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 5021 Aaron Barry Murrieta CA 66A DNS 3050 David Crussell Pleasanton CA 1978 Yamaha 117 DQ Race Class Pre 1940 Grand Prix By Norton Manx Racing Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3848 Ralph Wessell Port Orange FL 1937 Indian 81 1 190 Fred Mork Briones CA 1938 Other 91 2 143 Beno Rodi Winder GA 1938 Norton 27 3 Race Class Sidecar F1 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 18100 Kelly Bell Roseville CA 2010 Suzuki S69 1 3290 Bernard Juchli Sierra Madre CA 1959 Triumph BSA 2 10927 Phil Wood San Clemente CA 99 3 10928 Chris Wood San Clemente CA 2006 Suzuki S49 4 10293 Rick Murray No Highlands CA 1992 Suzuki S175 5 10715 Donn Sayre Chehalis WA 2006 Suzuki S31 DNS Race Class Sidecar F2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 10289 Wade Boyd San Francisco CA 2006 Suzuki S88 1 1012700 Betty Herlocker Portland OR 2004 Suzuki 15SC DNS Race Class Sidecar P2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3283 Laurence Campbell Vacaville CA 1970 BMW 95 1 1222 David Kaechele Sandy OR 1972 BMW 243 2 Race Class Sidecar P3 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 10292 William Becker Apple Valley CA 1972 Honda S84 DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 1 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012136 Max Capps Eureka CA 2009 Kawasaki 35G 1 10605 Andrew Pignataro Portland OR 41X 2 1012350 Brian Herzfeldt Los Angeles CA 1992 Yamaha 1f 3 11379 Steve Madison Littleton CO Honda 256 4 1012397 Mike Spero Denver CO 2009 Kawasaki 58 5 11147 Patrick Wilkening San Diego CA R21 6 1012696 James Downs North Hollywood CA 1980 Yamaha S500 DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012136 Max Capps Eureka CA 2009 Kawasaki 35G 1 14881 Darrin Gauvin Camarillo CA 2008 Honda 90D 2 1012397 Mike Spero Denver CO 2009 Kawasaki 58 3 11379 Steve Madison Littleton CO Honda 256 4 9881 Mark Hunter Chico CA 1967 Honda 702 5 16335 Nicole Ayres Jefferson City MO 2015 KTM 53N 6 1012696 James Downs North Hollywood CA 1980 Yamaha S500 7 11147 Patrick Wilkening San Diego CA R21 8 9916 Ari Henning Costa Mesa CA 1969 Honda 988 DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 3 Rider Number First Name Last

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2015/Nationals/Roadrace/Results/Sonoma%20Thur%20results.htm (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive

  • AHRMA
    Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14562 Greg Tomlinson Dana Point CA 1968 Triumph 540 1 143 Beno Rodi Winder GA 27 2 Race Class Formula 125 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 6168 Louis Leblanc Baton Rouge LA 1976 Honda 18N 1 11348 Roland Wheeler Claremont CA 1972 Yamaha 931 2 Race Class Formula 250 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3050 David Crussell Pleasanton CA 1970 Kawasaki 117 1 453 Jeff Elings Santa Barbara CA 1972 Yamaha 772 2 11076 Richard Pearson Irving TX 1976 Yamaha 606 3 860 Tim Sheedy Phoenix AZ 1972 Honda 43 DNS Race Class Formula 500 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 11076 Richard Pearson Irving TX 1976 Yamaha 1E 1 Race Class Formula 750 By Race Tech Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 6411 Brian Filo Livermore CA 1972 Yamaha 136 1 30020 Dr Jules Medina Los Angeles CA 1976 Honda S3 2 16101 Larry Morris Lindenhurst NY 1974 Laverda 667 3 9792 Andrew Simsak San Francisco CA 1972 BMW 989 DNS Race Class Formula Thunder Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012122 Steve Metz San Francisco CA 2012 Ducati 313 1 11418 Patrick Lansu Morrison CO 2014 Ducati 771X 2 8721 Paul Vogel Fair Oaks CA Ducati 90R 3 16089 Tom Wilbert Carmichael CA 2013 Ducati 50R DNS Race Class Formula Vintage Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3050 David Crussell Pleasanton CA 1978 Kawasaki 117 1 2985 Dennis Parrish Corrales NM 1981 Honda 490 DNS Race Class Motard Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14881 Darrin Gauvin Camarillo CA 2008 Honda 90D 1 Race Class Next Gen Superbike Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 8811 Joe Weir Portland OR 1991 Suzuki 16 1 6411 Brian Filo Livermore CA 1986 Honda 136 2 11342 Paul Gaskin Hinckley CA 1987 Suzuki R88 DNS Race Class Novice Historic Production Heavyweight Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 15002 Joel Rush Hot Springs AR 474 1 1766 Jerry Liggett El Dorado Hil CA 1971 Triumph 9L DNS Race Class Novice Historic Production Lightweight By GivBag Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 1972 Honda 73X 1 Race Class Open Two Stroke Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 5021 Aaron Barry Murrieta CA 66A 1 3050 David Crussell Pleasanton CA 1978 Yamaha 117 2 Race Class Pre 1940 Grand Prix By Norton Manx Racing Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3848 Ralph Wessell Port Orange FL 1937 Indian 81 1 190 Fred Mork Briones CA 1938 Other 91 2 143 Beno Rodi Winder GA 1938 Norton 27 3 Race Class Sidecar F1 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 18100 Kelly Bell Roseville CA 2010 Suzuki S69 1 3290 Bernard Juchli Sierra Madre CA 1959 Triumph BSA 2 10927 Phil Wood San Clemente CA 99 3 10928 Chris Wood San Clemente CA 2006 Suzuki S49 4 10293 Rick Murray No Highlands CA 1992 Suzuki S175 5 10715 Donn Sayre Chehalis WA 2006 Suzuki S31 DNS Race Class Sidecar F2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 10289 Wade Boyd San Francisco CA 2006 Suzuki S88 1 M10021 Elizabeth Herlocker Portland OR 2004 Suzuki 15S 2 Race Class Sidecar P2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3283 Laurence Campbell Vacaville CA 1970 BMW 95 1 1222 David Kaechele Sandy OR 1972 BMW 243 2 Race Class Sidecar P3 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 10292 William Becker Apple Valley CA 1972 Honda S84 DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 1 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012136 Max Capps Eureka CA 2009 Kawasaki 35G 1 10605 Andrew Pignataro Portland OR 41X 2 1012350 Brian Herzfeldt Los Angeles CA 1992 Yamaha 1f 3 1012397 Mike Spero Denver CO 2009 Kawasaki 58 4 11379 Steve Madison Littleton CO ucati 256 5 1012696 James Downs North Hollywood CA 1980 Yamaha S500 6 11147 Patrick Wilkening San Diego CA R21 DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 9916 Ari Henning Costa Mesa CA 1969 Honda 988 1 1012136 Max Capps Eureka CA 2009 Kawasaki 35G 2 1012397 Mike Spero Denver CO 2009 Kawasaki 58 3 14881 Darrin Gauvin Camarillo CA 2008 Honda 90D 4 11379 Steve Madison Littleton CO ucati 256 5 16335 Nicole Ayres Jefferson City MO 2015 KTM 53N 6 1012696 James Downs North Hollywood CA 1980 Yamaha S500 7 10469 Wendy Newton Manhattan Bea CA 2009 Yamaha 42W DNS 11147 Patrick Wilkening San Diego CA R21 DNS 9881 Mark Hunter Chico CA 1967 Honda 702 DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 3 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 9881 Mark Hunter Chico CA 2006 Honda 702 1 7109 Mark Hoyt Billings MT 1999 Ducati 3X DNS Race Class Sound of Thunder 1 By Alliance Motorsports Racing LLC Rider Number

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2015/Nationals/Roadrace/Results/Sonoma%20Fri%20results.htm (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive

  • AHRMA
    Isaac Salchow New York NY 1974 Other 101 DNS 4102 Christopher Spargo Minnetonka MN 1976 Yamaha 19 DNS Race Class Formula Thunder Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 36 Pat Mooney Sorrento FL 2014 EBR 11X 1 11418 Patrick Lansu Morrison CO 2014 Ducati 771X 2 11382 Christopher Boy Ft Lauderdale FL 2006 Ducati R84 3 16089 Tom Wilbert Carmichael CA 2013 Ducati 50R 4 4773 Jon Glaefke Boulder CO 2013 Ducati 94B 5 1012430 Boelo Lussenburg Weston FL 1995 Ducati 30B 6 1012508 Michael Eaton North Miami FL 1996 Ducati 105A 7 18003 Dan Christopherson Milwaukee WI 720X 8 1012712 Leon Winfrey Milwaukee WI 2009 Buell 322 9 16102 Jeff Puleo Miami FL 2008 Ducati 76P 10 14858 Kat Zimpel Miami FL 2006 Ducati 86X 11 10761 Geoff Maloney Richland MI 741 12 10061 Gregory Glevicky Cincinnati OH H H H R73 13 1012402 Jeff Stokoe Winnipeg MB 1998 Yamaha 093 14 1012208 Darrell Myers Kendall Park NJ 1994 Yamaha 144 DNS 14936 Jordan Imrie Winnipeg MB 2012 Ducati 45 DNS 10746 Todd Murray West Allis WI 99x DNS Race Class Formula Vintage Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012277 Will Brint Cornelia GA 1979 Honda 118 1 5919 Todd Johnson Minneapolis MN 1972 Yamaha 614 2 10084 Ryan Hunt Kenosha WI 1972 Yamaha X76 3 8910 Courtney Allaert Lithia Spring GA 1981 Kawasaki 1R 4 928 John Magyar Belvidere IL 1967 Seeley 29 5 10353 Keith Powell Tallahassee FL 1985 Yamaha X49 6 11215 Daniel May Wilmette IL 1972 BMW 93 7 Race Class Motard Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 18511 Mike Shallcross Crystal Lake IL 61X 1 9309 Rex Wagner Madison WI 2007 Yamaha 133 2 16361 Zachary Bower Janesville WI 601 3 10684 Nicholas Blasel Medford WI 2007 Yamaha 633 4 8727 Brian Wagner Marengo IL 1978 Yamaha 681 5 Race Class Next Gen Superbike Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 11382 Christopher Boy Ft Lauderdale FL 1993 Ducati 1Y 1 3374 Mark Hatten Delaware OH 1993 Ducati 52 2 1012276 Charlie Mavros Tampa FL 2006 Ducati 14C 3 8426 Steve Thompson Muncie IN 1992 Ducati 22R 4 1012430 Boelo Lussenburg Weston FL 1995 Ducati 30B 5 1012571 Chris Onwiler Kankakee IL 1988 Suzuki 833 6 1012263 Robert Steele St Augustine FL 1989 Suzuki 4S 7 8811 Joe Weir Portland OR 1991 Suzuki 16 8 Race Class Novice Historic Production Heavyweight Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 15002 Joel Rush Hot Springs AR 474 1 1012733 William Kunst Belgium WI 21c 2 613 Jean Ramsay Casey IL 1972 Yamaha 811 3 16030 Tavis Frier Trevor WI 1975 Yamaha 073 4 Race Class Novice Historic Production Lightweight By GivBag Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 16197 Terry Salak Geneva IL 1972 Honda 904 1 15044 Monty Stauffer Sheboygan WI 1968 Honda 008 2 14872 Raymond Hoeper Neenah WI 1971 Honda 046 3 1012268 Cindy Mclean Jacksonville Beach FL 1975 Honda 022 4 1012432 Chad Dennis Milwaukee WI 1973 Honda X70 5 1012670 Andrew Henning Spirit Lake IA 1974 Honda 013R 6 14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 1972 Honda 73X 7 14700 Leasha Overturf Chicago IL 1976 Honda 066 8 11276 John D Fitzer Westland MI 1973 Honda R45 9 1012554 Frank Ditommaso Brooklyn NY 1969 Harley Davidson 99A 10 16392 Wayne Shaw Canal Winchester OH 191 11 16301 Larry Lovett Deland FL 1972 Honda 229 12 11068 Timothy Wielgosz Milwaukee WI 1973 Honda 015 13 15013 Patricia Devincent Austin TX 1972 Honda R27 DNS 11085 Steven Hopkins Milwaulkee WI 1975 Honda S72 DNS 1012436 Michael Barsch Milwaukee WI 1968 Honda 759 DNS Race Class Open Two Stroke Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 10761 Geoff Maloney Richland MI 741 1 1012208 Darrell Myers Kendall Park NJ 1994 Yamaha 144 2 1012402 Jeff Stokoe Winnipeg MB 1998 Yamaha 093 3 10061 Gregory Glevicky Cincinnati OH 1992 Yamaha R73 4 10353 Keith Powell Tallahassee FL 1985 Yamaha X49 5 8426 Steve Thompson Muncie IN 2005 Honda 22R 6 4102 Christopher Spargo Minnetonka MN 1976 Yamaha 19 7 Race Class Pre 1940 Grand Prix By Norton Manx Racing Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1938 Alex Mclean Jacksonville Beach FL 1937 Norton 1H 1 3848 Ralph Wessell Port Orange FL 1937 Indian 81 2 11239 Warren Heir Lannon WI 1939 Harley Davidson 311 DNS Race Class Sidecar P2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3054 Tim Joyce Springfield VT 1972 BMW 309 1 16121 Eric Trosper Kenosha WI X82 2 16229 David Holden Midhurst Ot 1972 Yamaha 99 3 10084 Ryan Hunt Kenosha WI 1972 Yamaha X76 4 Race Class Sound of Singles 1 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012397 Mike Spero Denver CO 2009 Kawasaki 58 1 11379 Steve Madison Littleton CO Honda 256 2 2004 Kevin Brown Kansas City MO 2005 Yamaha 57R 3 2674 Jason Lanigan Cannon Falls MN 2015 Yamaha 6j 4 9586 Charles Miller Flint MI 1996 Other 888 5 11419 Harry Vanderlinden Hickory NC 1995 Other 91R DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012397 Mike Spero Denver CO 2009 Kawasaki 58 1 11379 Steve Madison Littleton CO Honda 256 2 2674 Jason Lanigan Cannon Falls MN 2015 Yamaha 6j 3 9586 Charles Miller Flint MI 1996 Other 1g 4 2004 Kevin Brown Kansas City

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2015/Nationals/Roadrace/Results/Road%20America%20Sat%20results.htm (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive

  • AHRMA
    Minnetonka MN 1976 Yamaha 19 DNS Race Class Formula Thunder Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 11382 Christopher Boy Ft Lauderdale FL 2006 Ducati R84 1 11418 Patrick Lansu Morrison CO 2014 Ducati 771X 2 36 Pat Mooney Sorrento FL 2014 EBR 11X 3 16089 Tom Wilbert Carmichael CA 2013 Ducati 50R 4 1012508 Michael Eaton North Miami FL 1996 Ducati 105A 5 4773 Jon Glaefke Boulder CO 2013 Ducati 94B 6 11166 Nicholas Hayman San Francisco CA 2011 Ducati R30 7 1012430 Boelo Lussenburg Weston FL 1995 Ducati 30B 8 16102 Jeff Puleo Miami FL 2008 Ducati 76P 9 14858 Kat Zimpel Miami FL 2006 Ducati 86X DNS 14936 Jordan Imrie Winnipeg MB 2012 Ducati 45 DNS 18003 Dan Christopherson Milwaukee WI 720X DNS 10061 Gregory Glevicky Cincinnati OH H H H r73 DNS Race Class Formula Vintage Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 10084 Ryan Hunt Kenosha WI 1972 Yamaha X76 1 1012277 Will Brint Cornelia GA 1979 Honda 118 2 10353 Keith Powell Tallahassee FL 1985 Yamaha X49 3 928 John Magyar Belvidere IL 1967 Seeley 29 4 8910 Courtney Allaert Lithia Spring GA 1981 Kawasaki 1R 5 11215 Daniel May Wilmette IL 1972 BMW 93 DNS 14478 Robert Meidel Woodland Hills CA 1981 Kawasaki 081 DNS 5919 Todd Johnson Minneapolis MN 1972 Yamaha 614 DNS Race Class Motard Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 18511 Mike Shallcross Crystal Lake IL 61X 1 9309 Rex Wagner Madison WI 2007 Yamaha 133 2 10684 Nicholas Blasel Medford WI 2007 Yamaha 633 3 8727 Brian Wagner Marengo IL 1981 Yamaha 681 4 16361 Zachary Bower Janesville WI 601 5 Race Class Next Gen Superbike Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 11382 Christopher Boy Ft Lauderdale FL 2006 Ducati 1Y 1 8811 Joe Weir Portland OR 1991 Suzuki 16 2 1012571 Chris Onwiler Kankakee IL 1988 Suzuki 833 3 8426 Steve Thompson Muncie IN 1992 Ducati 22R 4 1012263 Robert Steele St Augustine FL 1989 Suzuki 4S 5 1012276 Charlie Mavros Tampa FL 2006 Ducati 14C 6 1012430 Boelo Lussenburg Weston FL 1995 Ducati 30B DNS 3374 Mark Hatten Delaware OH 1993 Ducati 52 DNS Race Class Novice Historic Production Heavyweight Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 15002 Joel Rush Hot Springs AR 474 1 16197 Terry Salak Geneva IL 904 2 1012733 William Kunst Belgium WI 21c 3 613 Jean Ramsay Casey IL 1972 Yamaha 811 4 16030 Tavis Frier Trevor WI 1975 Yamaha 073 DNS Race Class Novice Historic Production Lightweight By GivBag Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14872 Raymond Hoeper Neenah WI 1971 Honda 046 1 1012432 Chad Dennis Milwaukee WI 1973 Honda X70 2 1012268 Cindy Mclean Jacksonville Beach FL 1975 Honda 022 3 1012670 Andrew Henning Spirit Lake IA 1974 Honda 013R 4 16392 Wayne Shaw Canal Winchester OH 191 5 14700 Leasha Overturf Chicago IL 1976 Honda 066 6 11085 Steven Hopkins Milwaulkee WI 1975 Honda S72 7 11068 Timothy Wielgosz Milwaukee WI 1973 Honda 015 8 16301 Larry Lovett Deland FL 1972 Honda 229 DNS 14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 1972 Honda 73X DNS 1012554 Frank Ditommaso Brooklyn NY 1969 Harley Davidson 99A DNS 1012436 Michael Barsch Milwaukee WI 1968 Honda 213x DNS 15044 Monty Stauffer Sheboygan WI 1968 Honda 008 DNS 15013 Patricia Devincent Austin TX 1972 Honda R27 DNS 11276 John D Fitzer Westland MI 1973 Honda R45 DNS Race Class Open Two Stroke Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012402 Jeff Stokoe Winnipeg MB 1998 Yamaha 093 1 10061 Gregory Glevicky Cincinnati OH 1992 Yamaha R73 2 10353 Keith Powell Tallahassee FL 1985 Yamaha X49 3 8426 Steve Thompson Muncie IN 2005 Honda 22R 4 1012208 Darrell Myers Kendall Park NJ 1994 Yamaha 144 DNS 10761 Geoff Maloney Richland MI 741 DNS 4102 Christopher Spargo Minnetonka MN 1976 Yamaha 19 DNS Race Class Pre 1940 Grand Prix By Norton Manx Racing Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1938 Alex Mclean Jacksonville Beach FL 1937 Norton 1H 1 3848 Ralph Wessell Port Orange FL 1937 Indian 81 2 11239 Warren Heir Lannon WI 1939 Harley Davidson 311 DNS Race Class Sidecar P2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3054 Tim Joyce Springfield VT 1972 BMW 309 1 16229 David Holden Midhurst Ot 1972 Yamaha 99 2 16121 Eric Trosper Kenosha WI X82 3 10084 Ryan Hunt Kenosha WI 1972 Yamaha X76 DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 1 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 2674 Jason Lanigan Cannon Falls MN 2015 Yamaha 6j 1 11379 Steve Madison Littleton CO Honda 256 2 1012397 Mike Spero Denver CO 2009 Kawasaki 58 3 9586 Charles Miller Flint MI 1996 Other 888 4 2004 Kevin Brown Kansas City MO 2005 Yamaha 57R DNS 11419 Harry Vanderlinden Hickory NC 1995 Other 91R DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 4956 Karsten Illg Union IL 2011 Yamaha 19X 1 1012397 Mike Spero Denver CO 2009 Kawasaki 58 2 11379 Steve Madison Littleton CO Honda 256 3 2674 Jason Lanigan Cannon Falls MN 2015 Yamaha 6j 4 9586 Charles Miller Flint MI 1996 Other 1g 5 2390 Bob Robbins Bethlehem PA 2006 Ducati 46 DNS 11419 Harry Vanderlinden Hickory NC 1986 Honda 91R DNS 2004 Kevin Brown Kansas City MO 2005 Yamaha 57R DNS Race Class Sound of Singles

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2015/Nationals/Roadrace/Results/Road%20America%20Sun%20results.htm (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive

  • AHRMA
    Suzuki 973 15 Race Class Sound of Singles 2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 4956 Karsten Illg Union IL 2011 Yamaha 19X 1 3395 Paul Vitale Warren MI 2013 Ducati 6 2 11379 Steve Madison Littleton CO Honda 256 3 1551 Gordon Hamilton Novi MI 1996 Other 58R 4 9586 Charles Miller Flint MI 1996 Other 1g 5 Race Class Motard Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 10138 Mike Harlow Elgin IL 2009 Honda X30 1 16360 Glenn Curtiss Plymouth WI 11C 2 18511 Mike Shallcross Crystal Lake IL 61X 3 10139 Mike Harlow Sr Palatine IL Honda x9 4 16361 Zachary Bower Janesville WI 601 5 9309 Rex Wagner Madison WI 2007 Yamaha 608 6 18523 Robert S Martin Allenton WI 145 7 8727 Brian Wagner Marengo IL 1998 Yamaha 681 8 10684 Nicholas Blasel Medford WI 2007 Yamaha 633 9 18526 Ed Kreis West Bend WI 479 10 1012671 Mark Boettcher Hubertus WI 2014 Yamaha 132X 11 Race Class eSuperSport By Arthur Kowitz Realty Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012339 Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 1 6216 Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R 2 Race Class Formula Vintage Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 10084 Ryan Hunt Kenosha WI 1972 Yamaha X76 1 928 John Magyar Belvidere IL 1967 Seeley 29 2 11215 Daniel May Wilmette IL 1972 BMW 93 3 8910 Courtney Allaert Lithia Spring GA 1982 Kawasaki 1R 4 1614 Mike Azzar Alto MI 1972 Yamaha 266 5 8427 Patrick Brown Gurnee IL 1974 Triumph 783 DNS Race Number 6 Race Class Sportsman 350 By Toad Town Racing Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 5591 Richard Johnston Carol Stream IL Honda 422 1 1012365 John Miller Knoxville TN 1971 Honda 844 2 3362 Greg Potter Ashtabula OH 1970 Honda 132 3 16227 Angus Dykman NY NY 1973 Honda 804 4 8707 Steven Jackson Chicago IL 1970 Honda 873 5 3564 Ken Debelak Nashville TN 1970 Honda 97R 6 16205 John Waverka Garwood NJ 1969 Honda 647 7 7678 Patrick Riley Hesperia CA 1972 Honda 974 8 9037 Landon Brown Fort Wayne IN 1970 Honda 84X 9 1236 Lane Jacquay Spencerville IN 1932 Honda 27R 10 5208 Steven Miller Wooster OH 1972 Honda 961 DNS Race Class Classic Sixties Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1938 Alex Mclean Jacksonville Beach FL 1962 Norton 1L 1 667 Swiss Niederberger Agassiz BC 1957 BSA 32 2 Race Class Classic Sixties 650 By Barbara Conner Jewelry Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 10015 Wesley Goodpaster Hobart IN 1960 Norton 80 1 14621 David Spanjar Milwaukee WI 1968 Triumph 391 2 14562 Greg Tomlinson Dana Point CA 1968 Triumph 540 3 Race Class 250 Grand Prix By Zen The Art of Racing Motorcycles Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 4776 Paul Germain Winnipeg MB 1968 Yamaha 1B 1 663 John Stephens Stockholm NJ 1970 Ducati 442 2 1012205 Jeff Caiazzo Andover NJ 1970 Yamaha 794 3 1021 Larry Poons East Durham NY 1965 Ducati 21X 4 7722 Ross Tuffli Lowell MI 27X 5 1487 Robert Brangaccio Basking Ridge NJ 1971 Ducati 903 6 16303 James Dillard III Richmond VA 1968 Harley Davidson 25D DNS Race Number 7 Race Class Battle of Twins By Aggressive Insurance Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 11382 Christopher Boy Ft Lauderdale FL 2006 Ducati R84 1 9039 Greg Hutcheson West Olive MI Harley Davidson 56R 2 1012508 Michael Eaton North Miami FL 1996 Ducati 105A 3 1012430 Boelo Lussenburg Weston FL 1995 Ducati 30B 4 16102 Jeff Puleo Miami FL 2008 Ducati 76P 5 Race Class Vintage Superbike Heavyweight By Tims International M C Supply Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 8811 Joe Weir Portland OR 1982 Suzuki 16 1 3441 Wes Orloff Mukwonago WI 1910 Honda 3 2 8727 Brian Wagner Marengo IL 1978 Suzuki 681 3 1736 Andrew Cowell Bolivia NC Moto Guzzi 60 4 14705 Alexander Cook Dublin OH 1979 Moto Guzzi 092 5 8910 Courtney Allaert Lithia Spring GA 1982 Kawasaki 4R 6 11129 Kim Muhr Saint Charles IL 1981 Honda X55 7 Race Class BEARS Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 10015 Wesley Goodpaster Hobart IN 1970 Norton 80 1 10632 Craig Chawla Chicago IL 1970 BMW 710 2 11215 Daniel May Wilmette IL 1972 BMW 93 3 14799 Andrew Mccarthy Royal Oak MI 1976 Honda 193 4 Race Class Sound of Singles 3 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 18553 Troy Walker Williamsbur MI 41X 1 2105 Bill Doran Athens OH 1995 Honda 56 2 10684 Nicholas Blasel Medford WI 2004 Yamaha 633 3 Race Class Novice Historic Production Heavyweight Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012733 William Kunst Belgium WI 21c 1 16197 Terry Salak Geneva IL 904 2 613 Jean Ramsay Casey IL 1972 Yamaha 811 3 15079 Chris Marlowe Ambler PA 1975 Honda 171 4 16170 Thomas Hillard Rochester MI 049 5 Race Number 8 Race Class 500 Premier By NYC Norton Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 3054 Tim Joyce Springfield VT 1962 Norton 309 1 7179 Andrew Mauk Milwaukee WI 1969 Honda X95 2 5957

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2015/Nationals/Roadrace/Results/Grattan%20Sat%20results.html (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive



  •