archive-org.com » ORG » A » AHRMA.ORG

Total: 269

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • AHRMA
    Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14401 Rich Heritage Savannah GA 1971 BMW 915 1 17887 Mark Nadelkov Deland FL 1972 Yamaha 519 2 3128 Steven Enter Rockford MI 1976 Yamaha 92 3 8712 Alan Perry East Providen RI 1978 Suzuki 162 DNS 9035 Jeff Hargis Battle Creek MI 1972 Yamaha 1N DNS Race Class Sportsman 500 By Toad Town Racing Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 9159 Stephen Hipp Palo Alto CA 1971 Honda 31X 1 16227 Angus Dykman Ny NY 1973 Honda 804 2 2264 Brad Phillips Greer SC 1972 BMW 1P 3 5203 Scott Turner Dunedin FL 1968 Honda 334 4 9210 Kevin Hipp Garden Grove CA 1972 Honda 33K DNS Race Number 4 Race Class Battle of Twins By Aggressive Insurance Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 1012508 Michael Eaton North Miami FL 1996 Ducati 105A 1 11382 Christopher Boy Ft Lauderdale FL 2006 Ducati R84 2 11454 David Hanig Ossining NY 2008 Ducati 914 3 16102 Jeff Puleo Miami FL 2008 Ducati 76P 4 2264 Brad Phillips Greer SC 2006 Ducati 1a 5 14858 Kat Zimpel Miami FL 2006 Ducati 86 6 1142 Gregg Bonelli Robinson IL 8 7 10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2007 Buell 8R DNS 1012276 Charlie Mavros Tampa FL 2006 Ducati 14C DNS Race Class Open Two Stroke Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 16473 Paul Allender Sheffield Ot 1979 Yamaha 37A 1 10353 Keith Powell Tallahassee FL 1985 Yamaha X49 DNS Race Class Sound of Singles 2 Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 11379 Steve Madison Littleton CO 2009 Kawasaki 256 1 1012397 Mike Spero Denver CO 2009 Kawasaki 58 DNS Race Class Formula 750 By Race Tech Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 176 Ken Nemoto Tokyo Ot 1972 Moto Guzzi 285 1 1582 John Ellis Middleville MI 1972 Yamaha 1D 2 16229 David Holden Midhurst Ot 1969 Honda 99 DNS Race Class Thruxton TransAtlantic Challenge By BES Inc Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 8991 Luke Conner New Iberia LA 1976 Triumph 69 1 Race Class BEARS Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 14401 Rich Heritage Savannah GA 1971 BMW 1S 1 Race Number 5 Race Class 350 Grand Prix Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position 7493 Jack Parker Knoxville TN 1968 Yamaha 18J 1 185 David Roper Hicksville NY 1970 Harley Davidson 1A 2 9241 Don Hollingsworth St Augustine FL 1964 Harley Davidson 950 3 430 Eric Pritchard Ormstown QC 1963 Ducati 170 DNS 663 John Stephens Stockholm

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2015/Nationals/Roadrace/Results/Daytona%20Sat%20results.html (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive


  • 2015chrome
    Clsc 500 Int 1 Mike Dempsey 2 1 2 Craig Flores BSA 1 3 3 Gary Gronow 3 2 4 Dale Arrant 4 4 5 Jeff Lamattina BSA 5 5 Early Sptmn Stock 500 Exp 1 Jeff Mullins MAI 2 1 2 Jerry Visman MAI 1 2 Early Sptmn Stock 500 Int 1 Marty Burks HUS 1 1 2 Tom Stowers GRE 3 2 3 Doug Brown CZ 2 3 Early Sptmn Stock 250 Int 1 Doug Brown CZ 1 1 2 Mark Baer CZ 2 2 Early Sptmn Stock 250 Nov 1 Julie Bentley KAW 1 1 Sptmn 100 Exp 1 Mickey Sergeant PEN 1 1 2 Tony Devino 2 2 Sptmn 100 Int 1 Dennis Pollaccia YAM 1 1 2 Evan Wilcox 2 2 3 Dana Parry 3 3 Sptmn 100 Nov 1 Jesse Trevino 1 1 Sptmn 125 Exp 1 Jared Lange YAM 1 1 2 Andy Tchirkine 2 2 Sptmn 125 Int 1 Pete Zellner 1 1 2 Robert Guerin CZ 5 2 3 Nicky Trevino 4 3 4 Darrell Johnson KAW 3 4 5 Robin Hannah HOD 2 5 6 Robert Clayton 6 6 Sptmn 125 Nov 1 Patrick Fetzer 1 1 2 Alisa Bentley KAW 2 2 Sptmn 250 Exp 1 Terry Bentley CZ 2 1 2 Jared Lange MAI 1 2 3 Jonathan Stoumen 3 3 4 Mike Behrens HUS 5 4 5 Milo Marsh PEN 6 5 Sptmn 250 Int 1 1 Tim Parriott 1 1 2 Ted Volken HUS 3 2 3 David Pauliny 2 4 4 Alan 6 2 5 Andrew Franklin 4 6 6 Allen Brugger HON 8 3 7 Nicky Trevino 7 5 8 Jeff Carlton 5 7 Sptmn 250 Nov 1 Derek Murphy 1 1 2 Stuart Proffitt MON 2 2 3 Wayne Corbett 3 3 Sptmn 500 Exp 1 Zane Amato 3 1 2 Steve Gard 2 2 3 Ricky Richardson 1 4 4 Robert Bellicitti MAI 5 5 5 Rick Daniel YAM 4 6 6 Jason Dooyes 6 7 7 Jake Knorr 7 8 Sptmn 500 Int 1 Jim Buckalew 2 1 2 Tom McDaniel MAI 1 2 3 Bill Teal 3 3 4 Mike Linan 5 5 5 Kane Franklin BUL 7 6 6 Cliff Woodruff 8 7 Sptmn 500 Nov 1 Dave Edie YAM 1 1 Sptmn Open Twins Int 1 Steve Brinkman TRI 1 DNS 2 Bill Rianda TRI 2 DNS Sptmn Open Twins Exp 1 Rodd Lighthouse TRI 1 2 2 Don Dotson TRI 3 2 3 Dirk Murphy TBA 6 1 4 Shaun Sage 5 4 5 Barry Brown TRI 4 5 Women Exp 1 Debbie Poole 1 1 Women Int 1 Ellen Voermans 1 1 2 Julie Bentley KAW 3 2 3 Angila Gard 2 3 Women Nov 1 Alisa Bentley KAW 1 1 2 Kelsey Murphy YAM 2 2 Open Age Exp 1 Wes Poole 1 1 2 Terry Bentley CZ 2 2 3 Tim Bentley 3 7 4 Jonathan Stoumen 6 4 5 Will Hilgenberg TBA 4

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2015/Nationals/VMX/Results/ChromeVMXresults2015.htm (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive

  • AHRMA
    75C 3 DNS 3291 Corky Root St Petersbur FL 1970 BSA 66 DNS DNS 505 Don Rainey Jefferson TX 1972 Honda 53Q DNS DNS Race Class 70 Intermediate Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Moto 4 Finish Position 14448 Troy Grant Anderson Weatherford TX 1974 Husqvarna 8T 1 1 11241 Whitey Parker Elmer LA 1973 Honda 72L DNS DNS 3297 Bill Goldsby Athens TN 1974 Husqvarna 39G DNS DNS 7361 John Friedli Kingston Spri TN 1974 Ossa 98D DNS DNS Race Class Classic 125 Expert Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Moto 4 Finish Position 32 Andrew Blackburn Rome GA 1974 CZ 206 DNS DNS Race Class Classic 125 Intermediate Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Moto 4 Finish Position 1012206 Brian Miller Lees Summit MO 1974 Hodaka 293 1 1 10545 Thom Kuhns Sanger TX 1974 Puch K20 2 2 Race Class Classic 125 Novice Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Moto 4 Finish Position 11055 Bruce Capps Eureka Spring AR 1974 Husqvarna 27R 1 1 16115 Hugh Pouncey Proctor AZ 1973 Husqvarna 88LL 2 2 Race Class Classic 250 Expert Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Moto 4 Finish Position 32 Andrew Blackburn Rome GA 1969 Ossa 206 DNS DNS Race Class Classic 250 Intermediate Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Moto 4 Finish Position 16056 John Foster Friendswood TX 1970 Ossa 2F 1 1 Race Class Classic 250 Novice Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Moto 4 Finish Position 14535 Brian Belcher Ii Hollylake Ranch TX 1971 BSA 903 1 1 1012603 Mark Smithard Houston TX 1958 BSA 17V DNS DNS Race Class Classic 500 Expert Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Moto 4 Finish Position 23 James Smith Brighton MI 1968 BSA 4D 1 1 32 Andrew Blackburn Rome GA 1967 Maico 206 DNS DNS Race Class Early Sportsman Stock 500 Intermediate Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Moto 4 Finish Position 16056 John Foster Friendswood TX 1969 CZ 2F 1 1 5167 Larry Reiter Memphis TN 1971 BSA 188 2 2 Race Class Open Age Expert Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Moto 4 Finish

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2015/Nationals/VMX/Results/New%20Blaine%20VMX%20results.html (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2014 Archived Results – AHRMA
    Modern Roadracing Vintage Motocross Post Vintage MX Observed Trials Cross Country Dirt Track Contact Board of Trustees Committees National Officials Regional Groups Advertising Vintage Views Rates Web Mart Rates Handbook Ad Rates Our Members 2014 Archived Results Home Member Resources Archives 2014 Archived Results 2014 Archived Results admin 2015 12 24T02 20 52 00 00 Roadrace series standings Click here for 2014 CPL Systems National Historic Cup Series final points standings Click here for 2014 Dixie Cup Series final points standings Click here for 2014 Masters of the Midwest Series final points standings Click here for 2014 Pacific Crown Series final points standings Motocross series standings Click here for 2014 Northwest Maico CZ National Vintage MX Series final points standings Click here for 2014 Race Tech National Post Vintage MX Series final points standings Observed Trials series standings Click here for 2014 Speed Sport National Vintage Trials Series final points standings Dirt Track series standings Click here for 2014 VMC Racing Frames National Dirt Track Series final points standings Cross Country series standings Penton Racing Products National Cross Country Series Standings can be located at MotoTally Recent Posts Motocross of Marion County February 27 28 Trustee election results Sidecar Roadracing

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/member-resources/archives/2014-archived-results/ (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive

  • AHRMA Vintage Motocross
    Plains MO 1Q 3 3 3 Race Class 70 Intermediate Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Finish Position 11241 Whitey Parker Elmer LA 1973 Honda 72L 1 1 1 8621 Charles Matheny Oak Hill FL 1974 CZ 70P 2 2 2 Race Class 70 Novice Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Finish Position 4659 Frank Spangler Tyler TX 1973 Husqvarna 85D 1 1 1 Race Class Classic 125 Expert Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Finish Position 32 Andrew Blackburn Rome GA 1967 Maico 206 1 1 1 9093 Wade Woodall Kingwood TX 1972 CZ N17 DNS DNS 2 Race Class Classic 125 Intermediate Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Finish Position 9828 Paul Schaffner Haughton LA 1973 Other 64P 1 1 1 10545 Thom Kuhns Sanger TX 1974 Puch K20 2 2 2 Race Class Classic 125 Novice Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Finish Position 16056 John Foster Friendswood TX 1973 Husqvarna 2F 1 1 1 Race Class Classic 250 Expert Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Finish Position 32 Andrew Blackburn Rome GA 1967 Maico 206 1 1 1 5031 Dempsey Elders Energy IL 70F 2 2 2 Race Class Classic 250 Intermediate Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Finish Position 11057 Bobby Paschal Farmington AR 1974 Suzuki B44 1 1 1 1725 Dennis Brown Ashtabula OH 48D DNS DNS 2 Race Class Classic 250 Novice Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Finish Position 14535 Brian Belcher Ii Hollylake Ranch TX 1971 BSA 903 1 1 1 Race Class Classic 500 Expert Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Finish Position 5031 Dempsey Elders Energy IL 70F 1 1 1 32 Andrew Blackburn Rome GA 1967 Maico 206 2 2 2 23 James Smith Brighton MI 1968 BSA 4D 3 3 3 Race Class Classic 500 Intermediate Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Finish Position 5763 Dwayne Thomas Gulfport MS 1969 BSA 93T DNS DNS 1 Race Class Open Age Expert Rider Number First Name Last Name City State Prov Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Moto 1 Moto 2 Finish Position 9999 Bart Watts Benton AR 28 1 1 1 8288 Glen Romero Harvey LA 1975 Kawasaki 323 2 2 2 23 James Smith Brighton MI 1974

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2014/Nationals/VMX/Results/Desoto%20vintage%20MX%20results.htm (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2014chrome
    7 2 5 Dan Gawronski BSA 5 5 6 Jeff LaMattina BSA 6 6 7 Craig Flores BSA 3 9 Sptmn 100 Exp 1 Brad Jones HOD 1 1 2 Norm Enders YAM 3 2 3 Mickey Sergeant PEN 2 3 4 Randy Webber SUZ 1 4 Sptmn 100 Int 1 Rob Loveless HOD 1 1 2 Evan Wilcox PEN 2 4 Sptmn 125 Exp 1 Bob Hicks HON 1 1 2 Brad Jones HON 2 2 3 Jared Lange YAM 4 3 4 Norm Enders 5 5 5 James Vigil HUS 7 4 6 John Fourdroy BUL 6 6 Sptmn 125 Int 1 Tony Devino KAW 1 1 2 Rob Loveless HON 2 2 3 Curt Lange HON 4 3 4 Rob Guerin 3 5 5 Nicky Trevino HOD 5 4 Sptmn 125 Nov 1 Patrick Fetzer SUZ 1 1 Sptmn 250 Exp 1 Terry Bentley CZ 3 1 2 Tom McKinney KAW 2 2 3 Andy James MAI 1 3 4 Kevin Chapman HON 4 4 5 Bob Hicks HON 5 5 6 Matt Stoumen CZ 7 6 7 Jonathan Stoumen CZ 6 8 8 Will Hilgenberg BUL 8 7 Sptmn 250 Int 1 Gary Gronow CZ 2 2 2 Mark Alcorn HON 4 1 3 Wes Plunkett PEN 5 3 4 Tony Devino YAM 3 7 5 Dan Ayala CZ 7 5 6 David Gulickson HUS 6 6 7 Doug Brown CZ 10 4 8 Thomas McKinney KAW 9 9 9 Allen Brugger HON 13 8 Sptmn 250 Nov 1 Scott Kester 1 1 2 Michael Fowler HON 3 2 3 Andrew Franklin 2 3 4 Michael Carpenter HON 5 4 Sptmn 500 Exp 1 Rich Daniel YAM 3 1 2 Brian Ellingson CZ 1 5 3 Joel Ellis HUS 5 2 4 Tom Jinks CZ 4 3 5 Bob Bellicitti MAI 6 4 6 Milo Marsh PEN 8 6 7 Jerry Visman MAI 7 7 Sptmn 500 Int 1 Steve Gard MAI 1 1 2 Joe Thomas BUL 2 2 3 Jason Dooyes MAI 3 3 4 Marty Burks HUS 4 3 5 J P Antone BSA 6 5 6 John Burkhard BSA 5 6 7 Bill Teal HUS 7 7 8 Doug Brown CZ 9 8 9 Peter Green HON 10 10 10 Tyrone Jones YAM 12 11 11 Brian Woodcock MAI 13 12 Sptmn 500 Nov 1 Brian McCarthy YAM 1 1 2 Michael Fowler CZ 2 2 3 John Martin HUS 3 3 Sptmn Twin Exp 1 Rodd Lighthouse TRI 2 1 2 Matt James TRI 1 2 3 Dirk Murphy TBA 3 3 4 Kyle Halkola RIC 4 4 5 Kelly Shane 5 7 Sptmn Twin Int 1 Herb Wolff TRI 1 1 2 Bill Rianda TRI 2 2 Women Exp 1 Erin Gilkison HON 1 2 2 Debbie Poole BSA 2 3 Women Int 1 Ellen Roebuck HON 1 1 2 Angila Gard HUS 2 2 3 Julie Bentley KAW 3 3 Women Nov 1 Alisa Bentley KAW 1 1 2

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2014/Nationals/VMX/Results/Chrome%20results%20VMX%202014.htm (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2014butler
    2 James Smith BSA 2 2 Sptmn 100 Exp 1 Corky Root HOD 1 1 Sptmn 100 Int 1 Jeffrey R Vlk HOD 2 2 2 Mike Larson HOD 4 1 3 Jeffrey C Vlk HOD 1 4 4 Jerry Allison Jr HOD 3 3 Sptmn 100 Nov 1 Brian Miller HOD 1 1 2 Donna Blackburn YAM 2 2 Sptmn 125 Exp 1 James Smith C A 1 1 Sptmn 125 Int 1 Mark Eichorn HOD 2 1 2 Randy Bennett HON 1 2 3 Mike McCloud HON 4 3 4 Terry Larson HOD 3 4 Sptmn 125 Nov 1 Brian Miller HOD 1 1 Sptmn 250 Exp 1 Oscar Gaetan C A 1 1 2 Kevin O Brien YAM 2 2 3 Dave Kutskel YAM 3 3 Sptmn 250 Int 1 Marc Warburton HUS 1 1 2 Kevin Cleveland KAW 2 3 3 Greg Barratt YAM 4 2 4 Lee Stebleton C A 3 4 Sptmn 250 Nov 1 Carlos Aguilar OSSA 1 1 Sptmn 500 Int 1 Brett Schluter KAW 1 1 2 Tab Estep KAW 2 2 Women Int 1 Rachel Romero HON 1 1 2 Donna Blackburn YAM 2 2 Open Age Exp 1 Elmar Kruza CZ 1 1 2 Rick Trimble MAI 2 2 3 Glen Romero KAW 3 3 4 James Smith C A 4 4 Open Age Int 1 Michael Owen YAM 1 1 2 Kevin Cleveland KAW 3 2 3 Jeffrey R Vlk YAM 2 3 4 Jerry Grakauskus PEN 5 4 Open Age Nov 1 Tom Firestone KAW 1 1 40 Expt 1 Bill Boram HUS 1 1 40 Int 1 Greg Barratt YAM 1 1 50 Exp 1 Tim Shepard YAM 1 1 2 Elmar Kruza CZ 3 3 3 Kevin O Brien YAM 2 5 4 Glen Romero

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2014/Nationals/VMX/Results/Clear%20Fork%20VMX%20results.htm (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2014sanbernardino
    NOR 1 1 Clsc 125 Exp 1 Randy Lewis 1 1 Clsc 125 Int 1 Nicky Trevino HOD 1 1 Clsc 250 Nov 1 Glenn Skogen MAI 1 1 Clsc 500 Exp 1 Jeff Mullins MAI 1 1 Clsc 500 Int 1 Andrew McKeag BSA 1 2 2 Matt Parsons 3 1 3 Michael Miller BSA 2 3 Sptmn 100 Int 1 Dennis Pollaccia YAM 1 1 Sptmn 125 Int 1 Tony Devino YAM 1 1 2 Nicky Trevino HOD 2 2 3 Tob Guerin 3 3 Sptmn 250 Exp 1 Rick Daniel YAM 1 1 Sptmn 250 Int 1 Doug Brown CZ 1 1 2 Mark Warburton MAI 2 2 Sptmn 250 Nov 1 Roland Wheeler YAM 1 1 Sptmn 500 Exp 1 Rick Daniel YAM 1 1 Sptmn 500 Int 1 Jason Dooyes HON 1 1 2 Doug Brown CZ 2 2 Sptman OT Int 1 Herb Wolff TRI 2 1 2 Bill Rianda TRI 1 2 Women Int 1 Ellen Voermans BSA 1 1 Open Age Exp 1 Tim Bentley BSA 1 1 Open Age Int 1 Andrew McKeag HUS 1 1 2 David Smead HUS 2 2 40 Expt 1 Rick Daniel YAM 1 1 40

    Original URL path: http://www.ahrma.org/ahrma_pdfs/Z-2014/Nationals/VMX/Results/GlenHelenVMXresults.htm (2016-02-12)
    Open archived version from archive



  •