archive-org.com » ORG » A » APDAWEB.ORG

Total: 951

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • APDAWeb - Results - CUNY (2015-2016)
    Michigan 4th Jonah Goldberg Brown 5th Geneva Kropper Maryland 6th Michael Everett Dartmouth 7th Jesse Victoroff Dartmouth 8th Adrian Ivashkiv Columbia 9th Jake Miller Harvard 10th Eric Tannenbaum The College of New Jersey Novice Team Results 1st Michael Everett and Rick Dionne Dartmouth 2nd Jasper Primack Boston University and Adrian Ivashkiv Columbia 3rd Pasha Temkin and Max Albert Rutgers 4th Ravi Simon Brandeis and Mark Tentarelli Rochester 5th Eitan Sapiro Gheiler and Shea Minter Princeton 6th Mohit Bhalodkar Columbia and Daniel Weinberg Emory Novice Speaker Results 1st Michael Everett Dartmouth 2nd Adrian Ivashkiv Columbia 3rd Jasper Primack Boston University 4th Mohit Bhalodkar Columbia 5th Rick Dionne Dartmouth 6th Pasha Temkin Rutgers 7th Max Albert Rutgers 8th Eitan Sapiro Gheiler Princeton 9th Elaine He Brown 10th John Goulandris Tufts News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/619 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - University of Chicago (2015-2016)
    Takash Johns Hopkins 2nd Harry Zhang Johns Hopkins 3rd Malik Jarvis Brown 4th Tim Luciano Brandeis 5th Harry Elliott Stanford 6th Alex Johnson Penn 7th Henry Snow Brandeis 8th Ali Berl Berkeley 9th Alyssa Adler Brandeis 10th Pallavi Gulati University of North Carolina Novice Team Results 1st Alex Johnson and Will Brown Penn 2nd Abhi Kulgod and Andrew Bempah Stanford 3rd Ammar Inayatali and Sebastian Miller Berkeley 4th Madison Needham and Kelly Young Berkeley 5th Meeran Ismail and Ruchir Rastogi Stanford 6th Charlotte Massey and Kieran Parikh Middlebury Novice Speaker Results 1st Alex Johnson Penn 2nd Will Brown Penn 3rd Abhi Kulgod Stanford 4th Madison Needham Berkeley 5th Sebastian Miller Berkeley News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of May We encourage everyone to apply 03 22 2013

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/586 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Carnegie Mellon (2015-2016)
    Frankie Orrico American 5th Andrew Bowles George Washington 6th Joey Schnide George Washington 7th Pasha Temkin Rutgers 8th Ben Wertkin University of Pittsburgh 9th Geneva Kropper Maryland 10th Max Albert Rutgers Novice Team Results 1st Abby Marone and Joey Schnide George Washington 2nd Pasha Temkin and Max Albert Rutgers 3rd Sam Dunne and Davis Larkin University of Chicago 4th Chase Harrison and Liya Khan University of Chicago 5th Kenny Loke and Andrew Hamilton University of Chicago Novice Speaker Results 1st Sam Dunne University of Chicago 2nd Joey Schnide George Washington 3rd Pasha Temkin Rutgers 4th Max Albert Rutgers 5th Abby Marone George Washington 6th Vikas Akkaraju The College of New Jersey 7th Davis Larkin University of Chicago 8th Jared Gaby Biegel George Washington 9th Oakley Shelton Thomas George Washington 10th Jon Shapiro American News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/588 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Middlebury (2015-2016)
    Northeastern 4th Jonah Goldberg Brown 5th Alyssa Adler Brandeis 6th Marina Tan Yale 7th Christopher Taylor Yale 8th Lauren Blonde Yale 9th Justin Katz Yale 10th Monica Chin Brown Novice Team Results 1st Jonathan Goldman and Rachel Gifeisman Brandeis 2nd Jakob Urda and Danny Goynatsky University of Chicago 3rd Helen Wong and Serena Shen Brandeis 4th Michael Everett and Rick Dionne Dartmouth 5th Victoria St Jean and Noam Shurin Brandeis Novice Speaker Results 1st Rachel Gifeisman Brandeis 2nd Michael Everett Dartmouth 3rd Jonathan Goldman Brandeis 4th Rick Dionne Dartmouth 5th Dennis Su Northeastern 6th Noam Shurin Brandeis 7th Xavier Sottile Yale 8th Helen Wong Brandeis 9th Abraar Chaudhry Brown 10th Jad Hamdan Williams News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of May We encourage everyone to apply 03

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/587 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Queen's University NorthAms (2015-2016)
    Matthew Gallagher Carleton University Ottawa 16th Michael Mao and Sophia Park Yale Varsity Speaker Results 1st Denizhan Uykur McGill 2nd Kyle Grigel Penn 3rd Cameron Climie Carleton University Ottawa 4th Harry Elliott Stanford 5th Daniel Milton McGill 6th Charlie Morris Cornell 7th Will Onyeaju Carleton University Ottawa 8th Brian Litchfield Princeton 9th Alex Klein Cornell 10th Anirudh Dasarathy Princeton Novice Team Results 1st Mattea Roach and Ben Levy Hart House 2nd Michael Mao and Sophia Park Yale 3rd Jacob Ferguson and Tony Yao Western 4th Xavier Sottile and Ethan Sciamma Yale 5th Ben Anderson and Lloyd Lyall Stanford 6th Amy Cao and Andrew Irwin Hart House Novice Speaker Results 1st Ben Levy Hart House 2nd Michael Mao Yale 3rd Swish Goswami Hart House 4th Mattea Roach Hart House 5th Nefeli Ioannou Stanford 6th Lloyd Lyall Stanford 7th Ben Anderson Stanford 8th Xavier Sottile Yale 9th Jacob Ferguson Western 10th Taha Ahmed Western News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/589 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - University of Albany (2015-2016)
    University of the People Varsity Speaker Results 1st Miriam Pierson Swarthmore 2nd Pasha Temkin Rutgers 3rd Sean Leonard Rutgers 4th Jim Huang Yale 5th Alyssa Adler Brandeis 6th Michael Norton Brandeis 7th Lauren Blonde Yale 8th Henry Snow Brandeis 9th Max Albert Rutgers 10th Vegas Longlois Harvard Novice Team Results 1st Pasha Temkin and Max Albert Rutgers 2nd Jonathan Goldman and Ravi Simon Brandeis 3rd Allie Miller and John Daniswara Yale 4th Nate Urban and Shiloh Sumanthiran Swarthmore 5th Rachel Gifeisman and Noah Shurim Brandeis Novice Speaker Results 1st Pasha Temkin Rutgers 2nd Max Albert Rutgers 3rd Rishabh Tagore Penn 4th Allie Miller Yale 5th John Daniswara Yale 6th Sandy Greenberg Brown 7th Rachel Gifeisman Brandeis 8th Heeju Kim Dartmouth 9th Noam Shurin Brandeis 10th Abhi Sharma Yale News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/590 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - University of North Carolina (2015-2016)
    Johns Hopkins 4th Frankie Orrico American 5th Ryan Hautigan Georgetown 6th Edwin Bogert Franklin and Marshall 7th David Wang George Washington 8th Nik Venkatasubramanian George Washington 9th Zoe Morgan American 10th Gavri Schreiber Maryland Novice Team Results 1st Oakley Shelton Thomas and Amina Kamagate George Washington 2nd Joey Schnide George Washington and Alex Mericola Franklin and Marshall 3rd Will Brown and Jessie Berliner Sachs Penn 4th Abby Marone and Gary Petrosyan George Washington Novice Speaker Results 1st Oakley Shelton Thomas George Washington 2nd Joe Clancy Georgetown 3rd Jon Shapiro American 4th Joey Schnide George Washington 5th Abby Marone George Washington 6th Will Brown Penn 7th Jela Schriver Maryland 8th Jessie Berliner Sachs Penn 9th Jared Gaby Biegel George Washington 10th Jillian O Melia Providence College News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/591 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Washington University in St. Louis (2015-2016)
    Chicago 7th Kelton Anderson University of Chicago 8th James Gao University of Chicago 9th Jack Kurila University of Chicago 10th Andrew Zou University of Chicago Novice Team Results 1st Jakob Urda and Danny Goynatsky University of Chicago 2nd Andrew Hamilton and Patrick Monaghan University of Chicago 3rd Jeremy Atos and Christopher Sun University of Chicago Novice Speaker Results 1st Jakob Urda University of Chicago 2nd Abhi Kulgod Stanford 3rd James Gao University of Chicago 4th Andrew Zou University of Chicago 5th Andrew Hamilton University of Chicago 6th Jeremy Atos University of Chicago 7th Patrick Monaghan University of Chicago 8th Danny Goynatsky University of Chicago 9th Christopher Sun University of Chicago 10th Kenny Loke University of Chicago News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of May We encourage everyone

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/592 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive



  •