archive-org.com » ORG » A » APDAWEB.ORG

Total: 951

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • APDAWeb - Results - Fordham (2012-2013)
    2nd Michael Barton Yale 3rd Matt Arons Princeton 4th Ben Kornfeld Yale 5th Robert Colonel Yale 6th Shomik Ghosh NYU 7th David Mok Lamme Swarthmore 8th Nathaniel Donahue Harvard 9th Zach Bakal Yale 10th Ashe Girard American Novice Team Results 1st Kunal Mehta and Chris Meyer Columbia 2nd Jeff Leibenhaut and Brian Litchfield Princeton 3rd Larry He and Chris Lucarelli Columbia 4th Cameron Bills Columbia and Greg O Rourke Stanford 5th Regie Mauricio and Omar Mahmoud Columbia 6th Lizz Crivaro and Andrew Besner University of Pittsburgh 7th Nikhil Manohar and John Frank Thacker Maryland 8th Vamsi Chunduru and Daniel Takash Johns Hopkins Novice Speaker Results 1st Riva Gold Stanford 2nd Chris Meyer Columbia 3rd Lizz Crivaro University of Pittsburgh 4th Nikhil Manohar Maryland 5th Chris Lucarelli Columbia 6th Kunal Mehta Columbia 7th Victoria Sienczewski Stanford 8th Jeff Leibenhaut Princeton News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/402 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive


  • APDAWeb - Results - The College of New Jersey (2012-2013)
    Mary 12th Alex McHale and Larry He Columbia Varsity Speaker Results 1st Alex McHale Columbia 2nd Anirudh Sivaram Yale 3rd Jacob Grunberger Johns Hopkins 4th Shomik Ghosh NYU 5th David Kopel Syracuse 6th Russell Potter Rutgers 7th Sam Chirtel Johns Hopkins 8th Zach Bakal Yale 9th Andrew Waks Swarthmore 10th Quinn Maingi Rutgers Novice Team Results 1st Audrey Leasure and Daniel Takash Johns Hopkins 2nd Talita Franco and Nicholas Ferezin American 3rd Isaac Dulin and Jodie Goodman Swarthmore 4th Mason Herson Hord and Jack Reed Princeton Novice Speaker Results 1st Jack Reed Princeton 2nd Nicholas Ferezin American 3rd Larry He Columbia 4th Jodie Goodman Swarthmore 5th Daniel Takash Johns Hopkins 6th Hannah Schoen Princeton 7th Sarah Pizzano Brandeis 8th Raynee Morris Rutgers 9th Talita Franco American 10th Maya Hardimon Maryland News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/411 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Brandeis (2012-2013)
    Mogilanski Harvard Varsity Speaker Results 1st David Kopel Syracuse 2nd Zach Bakal Yale 3rd Jon Haderlein University of Chicago 4th Jean McCabe Brown 5th Alex McHale Columbia 6th Ben Kornfeld Yale 7th Michael Barton Yale 8th Bernardo Sarmiento Columbia 9th Ashley Novak Rutgers 10th Samm Costello Syracuse Novice Team Results 1st Juliana Vigorito and Daniel Takash Johns Hopkins 2nd Alden Burnham Boston University and Tiffany Keung Brown 3rd Pauline Day and Claudia Yau Wellesley 4th Josie Maidment and Ali Roweth Cambridge 5th Larry He Columbia and Frank Wyer Middlebury 6th Edwin Zhang and Michelle Kim Yale 7th Logan Pettinato and Shannon Griffin Bates 8th Jonathan Lu and Alexandros Zervos Dartmouth Novice Speaker Results 1st Alden Burnham Boston University 2nd Anthony Rini Syracuse 3rd Daniel Takash Johns Hopkins 4th Tahleel Lateef Cambridge 5th Pauline Day Wellesley 6th Katie Ward MIT 7th Danny Rego Northeastern 8th Claudia Yau Wellesley 9th Jesse Tripathi Tufts 10th Omar Mahmoud Columbia News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/429 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Penn (2012-2013)
    Kyle Painter University of Chicago 3rd Samm Costello Syracuse 4th Tyler Arnold George Washington 5th David Kopel Syracuse 6th Ilya Gaidarov Stanford 7th Andrew Waks Swarthmore 8th Jon Haderlein University of Chicago 9th Cary Glynn Johns Hopkins 10th Molly Lonigan Smith Novice Team Results 1st Andrew Eckholm and Sam Saskin University of Chicago 2nd Isaac Dulin and Jodie Goodman Swarthmore 3rd Hannah Pugh and Molly Petchen Swarthmore Novice Speaker Results 1st Larry He Columbia 2nd Jodie Goodman Swarthmore 3rd Nikhil Manohar Maryland 4th Daniel Takash Johns Hopkins 5th Justin Love George Washington 6th Sam Saskin University of Chicago 7th Kee En Chong Georgetown 8th Ryan Hautigan Georgetown 9th Andrew Eckholm University of Chicago 10th Victoria Sienczewski Stanford News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of May We encourage

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/405 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Rutgers (2012-2013)
    Brooks Yale 4th Ben Kornfeld Yale 5th Claire Branch Princeton 6th Dan Cobos George Washington 7th Shomik Ghosh NYU 8th Robert Colonel Yale 9th Aaron Murphy William and Mary 10th Diana Li Yale Novice Team Results 1st Kunal Mehta and Chris Meyer Columbia 2nd Lizz Crivaro and Andrew Besner University of Pittsburgh 3rd Brian Moore and Brian Litchfield Princeton 4th Isabelle Klinghoffer and Raymond Wright NYU Novice Speaker Results 1st Lizz Crivaro University of Pittsburgh 2nd Chris Meyer Columbia 3rd Brian Moore Princeton 4th Daniel Takash Johns Hopkins 5th Peter Falk Northeastern 6th Andrew Besner University of Pittsburgh 7th Jodie Goodman Swarthmore 8th Jeff Leibenhaut Princeton 9th Kunal Mehta Columbia 10th Maya Hardimon Maryland 11th Nicholas Ferezin American News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of May We

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/421 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Tufts (2012-2013)
    Reid Bagwell Columbia 2nd Russell Leibowitz Brandeis 3rd Keith Barry Brandeis 4th Coulter King Harvard 5th Nathaniel Donahue Harvard 6th Ben Kornfeld Yale 7th Josh Zoffer Harvard 8th Michael Barton Yale 9th Taylor Blackburn Bates 10th Megan Elsayed Brandeis Novice Team Results 1st Tae Hu Kim and Ren Jie Teoh Harvard 2nd Peter Falk Northeastern and Grady Ward Brandeis 3rd Erin Iyigun and Nicolas Cathcart Brown 4th Rob Pressel and Laura Coughlin Boston University Novice Speaker Results 1st Peter Falk Northeastern 2nd Zach Plyam Yale 3rd Laura Coughlin Boston University 4th Tae Hu Kim Harvard 5th Tony Nguyen Yale 6th Michael Norton Brandeis 7th Sarah Pizzano Brandeis 8th Pauline Day Wellesley 9th Ben Della Roca Yale 10th Nicolas Cathcart Brown News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/404 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Columbia (2013-2014)
    16th Jess Maskin and Paige Lurie Brandeis Varsity Speaker Results 1st Josh Zoffer Harvard 2nd Jean McCabe Brown 3rd Jodie Goodman Swarthmore 4th Shira Almeleh Brandeis 5th Nathaniel Donahue Harvard 6th Greg O Rourke Stanford 7th Michael Norton Brandeis 8th Shomik Ghosh Harvard 9th Taylor Blackburn Bates 10th Claire Branch Princeton Novice Team Results 1st Bo Seo and Fanele Mashwama Harvard 2nd Brian Chang and David Yoo Harvard 3rd Benjamin Leb and Juan Beltran NYU 4th William Meyer and Richard Ngo Swarthmore 5th Naafeh Dhillon and Natalie Radia NYU 6th Arianna Israel and Chetan Hebur NYU 7th Danny Jaffe and Faye Skomer Brandeis 8th Becky Ratero and Nick Hansen Rutgers Novice Speaker Results 1st Matthew Kahn Bates 2nd Fanele Mashwama Harvard 3rd Emma Rose Georgetown 4th Bo Seo Harvard 5th Michelle Danoff Harvard 6th Benjamin Leb NYU 7th Brian Chang Harvard 8th Nick Hansen Rutgers 9th Molly Petchenik Swarthmore 10th Arianna Israel NYU News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/439 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - UConn (2013-2014)
    Mechanick Brown 3rd Russell Leibowitz Brandeis 4th Jesse Tripathi Tufts 5th David Altman Brandeis 6th Maddie Powell Boston University 7th Nate Rifkin Middlebury 8th Michael Norton Brandeis 9th Caleb Foote Brown 10th Brian Sayler Tufts Novice Team Results 1st Ben Lewson and Drew Latimer Tufts 2nd Georgia Kay and Jeremy Chen Tufts 3rd Amelia Berg and Tim Luciano Brandeis 4th Alexa Wheeler and Ellie Black Wesleyan Novice Speaker Results 1st Alex Jacobsen Yale 2nd Drew Latimer Tufts 3rd Adil Hakeem Yale 4th Ellie Black Wesleyan 5th Amelia Berg Brandeis 6th Rebecca Heller Brandeis 7th Jeremy Chen Tufts 8th Tim Luciano Brandeis 9th Ben Lewson Tufts 10th Danny Jaffe Brandeis News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of May We encourage everyone to apply 03 22 2013 Congratulations to

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/472 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive



  •