archive-org.com » ORG » A » APDAWEB.ORG

Total: 951

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • APDAWeb - Results - Wesleyan (2013-2014)
    Seol Brown 4th Michael Norton Brandeis 5th Sarah Margulies Brandeis 6th Matt Summers Bates 7th Yvonne Yu Northeastern 8th Matthew Kahn Bates 9th Alex Mechanick Brown 10th Jess Maskin Brandeis Novice Team Results 1st Kaitavjeet Chowdary and Tommy Peeples Harvard 2nd Adele Watkins and Lisa Fan Wellesley 3rd Ian Tarr and Tanay Padhi Brown 4th Tezzy Nhlengethwa and Yidi Wu Brown 5th Zoe Seaman Grant and Tessa Holtzman Bates Novice Speaker Results 1st Matthew Kahn Bates 2nd Avik Shreekumar Harvard 3rd Rebecca Heller Brandeis 4th Ian Tarr Brown 5th Zoe Seaman Grant Bates 6th Tommy Peeples Harvard 7th Danny Jaffe Brandeis 8th Adele Watkins Wellesley 9th Lena Shapiro Wellesley 10th Yidi Wu Brown News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of May We encourage everyone to apply 03

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/452 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive


  • APDAWeb - Results - Bates (2013-2014)
    Megan Elsayed Brandeis 4th Michael Norton Brandeis 5th Yvonne Yu Northeastern 6th Maddie Powell Boston University 7th Alex Mechanick Brown 8th Danny Rego Northeastern 9th Young Seol Brown 10th Rebecca Heller Brandeis Novice Team Results 1st Amelia Berg and Rebecca Heller Brandeis 2nd Henry Zhang and Laila Robbins Yale 3rd Isabelle Taft and Shirley Kuang Yale 4th Ian Tarr and Tanay Padhi Brown 5th Adil Hakeem and Emma Sapat Yale Novice Speaker Results 1st Rebecca Heller Brandeis 2nd Amelia Berg Brandeis 3rd Henry Zhang Yale 4th Isabelle Taft Yale 5th Emma Sapat Yale 6th Ellen Taube Boston University 7th Yidi Wu Brown 8th Ian Tarr Brown 9th Adil Hakeem Yale 10th Shirley Kuang Yale News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of May We encourage everyone to apply

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/470 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Wesleyan (2014-2015)
    James Callison Middlebury 3rd Zoe Seaman Grant Bates 4th Alex Daugherty Bates 5th Michael Norton Brandeis 6th Nate Rifkin Middlebury 7th Alyssa Adler Brandeis 8th Jess Maskin Brandeis 9th Amelia Berg Brandeis 10th Sarah Margulies Brandeis Novice Team Results 1st Olga Revzina and Cole Limbach Bates 2nd Elizabeth Zhou and Caley Henderson Middlebury 3rd Daniel Brause and Bennett Saltzman Bates 4th Rachel Wallen and Mark Siegel Brandeis Novice Speaker Results 1st Nicholas Quah Brown 2nd Michelle Ng Brown 3rd Cole Limbach Bates 4th Bennett Saltzman Bates 5th Caley Henderson Middlebury 6th Daniel Brause Bates 7th Marc Siegel Brandeis 8th Olga Revzina Bates 9th Malik Jarvis Brown 10th Will Smith Northeastern News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of May We encourage everyone to apply 03 22 2013 Congratulations

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/510 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Bates (2014-2015)
    Douglis Yale 3rd Amelia Berg Brandeis 4th Fanele Mashwama Harvard 5th Rebecca Heller Georgetown 6th Nate Rifkin Middlebury 7th Peter Falk Northeastern 8th David Altman Brandeis 9th Michael Norton Brandeis 10th Danny Rego Northeastern Novice Team Results 1st Miles Saffran and Annie Kors Yale 2nd Benjamin Stalnaker and Alex Adia Brown 3rd Seth Goldstein Harvard and Eric Yang Northeastern 4th Julie Scott and Ben Gaudiosi Boston University Novice Speaker Results 1st Adela Lilollari Yale 2nd Jonah Goldberg Brown 3rd Miles Saffran Yale 4th Farris Peale Harvard 5th Benjamin Stalnaker Brown 6th Ben Muschol Northeastern 7th Kyle Hietala Yale 8th Alex Adia Brown 9th Mars He Harvard 10th Annie Kors Yale News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of May We encourage everyone to apply 03 22 2013 Congratulations

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/530 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Smith (2012-2013)
    McCabe Brown 3rd Ben Kornfeld Yale 4th Coulter King Harvard 5th Robert Colonel Yale 6th Jon Haderlein University of Chicago 7th Max Dovala Yale 8th Sesenu Woldemariam Yale 9th Eric Brooks Yale 10th Andrew Connery Yale Novice Team Results 1st Rose Owen and Pauline Day Wellesley 2nd Michael Norton and Jordan Roth Brandeis 3rd Zach Plyam and Leandro Leviste Yale 4th Kelly Wu and Reed Berry Yale Novice Speaker Results 1st Michael Norton Brandeis 2nd Peter Falk Northeastern 3rd Rose Owen Wellesley 4th Zach Plyam Yale 5th Justin Mackin Syracuse 6th Daniel Peselimer Bates 7th Kelly Wu Yale 8th Pauline Day Wellesley 9th Hoang Capistran Syracuse 10th Sarah Pizzano Brandeis News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of May We encourage everyone to apply 03 22 2013 Congratulations

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/386 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Columbia (2012-2013)
    Maingi Rutgers 15th Rich Weisbach and Alex Self Brandeis 16th Pragya Kakani and Madeline Zhu Harvard Varsity Speaker Results 1st Coulter King Harvard 2nd Josh Zoffer Harvard 3rd Ashley Novak Rutgers 4th Shomik Ghosh NYU 5th Andrew Waks Swarthmore 6th Ben Kornfeld Yale 7th Taylor Blackburn Bates 8th Mark Andriola Dartmouth 9th Madeline Zhu Harvard 10th Jean McCabe Brown Novice Team Results 1st Michael Norton and Prayuth Naduthota Brandeis 2nd Isaac Dulin and Jodie Goodman Swarthmore 3rd Rose Owen and Erika Liu Wellesley 4th Will Moore and Eric Warren West Point Novice Speaker Results 1st Brian Moore Princeton 2nd Rose Owen Wellesley 3rd Shubhro Saha Princeton 4th Michael Norton Brandeis 5th Audrey Leasure Johns Hopkins 6th Jodie Goodman Swarthmore 7th Arjun Gupta The College of New Jersey 8th Chris Riehle University of Chicago 9th Alyssa Adler Brandeis 10th Isaac Dulin Swarthmore News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/388 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Mount Holyoke (2012-2013)
    Barry Brandeis 2nd Zach Bakal Yale 3rd Michael Barton Yale 4th Russell Leibowitz Brandeis 5th Josh Zoffer Harvard 6th Jean McCabe Brown 7th Rich Weisbach Brandeis 8th Haden Quinlan Northeastern 9th Joanna Zheng Yale 10th Young Seol Brown Novice Team Results 1st Michael Norton and Prayuth Naduthota Brandeis 2nd Sasha Grodsky and Detmer Kremer Bates 3rd Kelly Wu and Ben Della Roca Yale 4th Pauline Day and Claudia Yau Wellesley Novice Speaker Results 1st Michael Norton Brandeis 2nd Sasha Grodsky Bates 3rd Pauline Day Wellesley 4th Ben Della Roca Yale 5th Kelly Wu Yale 6th Nicole Akramoff Boston University 7th Alden Burnham Boston University News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of May We encourage everyone to apply 03 22 2013 Congratulations to the 2013 2014 APDA Board

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/394 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • APDAWeb - Results - Middlebury (2012-2013)
    Michael Barton Yale 2nd Reid Bagwell Columbia 3rd Keith Barry Brandeis 4th Ben Kornfeld Yale 5th Megan Elsayed Brandeis 6th Jean McCabe Brown 7th Robert Colonel Yale 8th Taylor Blackburn Bates 9th Russell Leibowitz Brandeis 10th Maddie Powell Boston University Novice Team Results 1st Michael Norton and Grady Ward Brandeis 2nd Tony Nguyen and Edwin Zhang Yale 3rd Peter Falk and Matthew Gill Northeastern 4th Reed Berry and Michelle Kim Yale Novice Speaker Results 1st Michael Norton Brandeis 2nd Patrick George Yale 3rd Tony Nguyen Yale 4th Sarah Pizzano Brandeis 5th Jordan Roth Brandeis 6th Peter Falk Northeastern 7th Grady Ward Brandeis 8th Edwin Zhang Yale News 04 28 2015 Congratulations to the 2015 2016 APDA Board President Sean Leonard VP Operations Dan Takash VP Finance Matt Kahn Members at Large Jerusalem Demsas Laura Coughlin Kyle Grigel 03 18 2014 Congratulations to the 2014 2015 APDA Board President David Israel VP Operations Taylor Blackburn VP Finance Nate Rifkin Members at Large Aaron Murphy Nathaniel Donahue Priyanha Nadanasabesan 04 25 2013 Be on the lookout for APDA Committee applications They will be posted towards the end of May We encourage everyone to apply 03 22 2013 Congratulations to the 2013 2014

    Original URL path: http://www.apdaweb.org/results/tournament/408 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive



  •