archive-org.com » ORG » F » FWFONLINE.ORG

Total: 209

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".

  • Annual Boating Sweepstakes Winners Claudia Farren Sweepstakes Coordinator with Michael Dupree CPA Carroll and Company who pulled the Grand Prize Boating Sweepstakes ticket Those present at this year s 2014 Trip of a Lifetime Prize Drawing Michael Dupree Jay Liles Claudia Farren Michelle Hakemoller Officer John Beeman Lynn Jones Tessa Kleck Ryan Ricciardi and Ryan Smart The drawing for the TRIP OF A LIFETIME PRIZE was held Wednesday September 3 2014 at 3 00 pm at Florida Wildlife Federation Headquarters 2545 Blairstone Pines Drive Tallahassee Florida The drawing was supervised by Carroll and Co Inc Certified Public Accountants TRIP OR A LIFETIME PRIZE WINNER ONE WINNER Prize choices 1 Outdoor Vacation at Guy Harvey Resort 2 Fishing or Outdoor Trip with Cabela s Outdoor Adventures 3 National Geographic Cruise 4 12 500 in Cash TRIP OF A LIFETIME PRIZE WINNER IS Karen Trogdon The Grand Prize Drawing for the 2014 Boating Sweepstakes will be held on Thursday December 18 2014 Get your tickets now Sweepstakes Drawing Video The Prizes in the 24th Annual Boating Sweepstakes are made available through the kind assistance of Shields Marina in St Marks Florida Ships Chandler Marina Complex in Destin Florida Florida Legendary Marine in

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/Boat/Winners/2014-Boat-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Sweepstakes FWF Scholarship Fund FWF s 23rd Annual Boating Sweepstakes Winners Claudia Farren Sweepstakes Coordinator with Michael Dupree CPA Carroll and Company who pulled the Grand Prize Boating Sweepstakes ticket Those present at this year s 2013 Boating Sweepstakes Officer John Beeman Ryan Ricciardi Michael Dupree Tessa Kleck Danny Gwynn Shapiro Diane Hines Lynn Jones and Claudia Farren The drawing was held Thursday December 19 2013 at 3pm at the Florida Wildlife Federation Headquarters 2545 Blairstone Pines Drive Tallahassee Florida The drawing was supervised by Carroll and Co Inc Certified Public Accountants Grand Prize 1 Winner William R New Angler 204 FXLE Sundance SV211 Bay Hewes Redfisher Ray E Boat Explorer 21 25 000 CASH Second Prize 10 Winners 75 Guy Harvey Sportswear 1 Hector Rodriguez Lake Mary 2 Connie Dehner St George Island 3 Robert Johnson Ocala 4 Todd Burley Miami 5 Henry Rose Miami 6 B Vanduzen Port Richey 7 Aliese Priddy Immokalee 8 Larry V Zettwoch Islamorada 9 Garret Malcolm Ft Pierce 10 Louis Comer Tallahassee Sweepstakes Drawing Video The Prizes in the 23rd Annual Boating Sweepstakes are made available through the kind assistance of Shields Marina in St Marks Florida Ships Chandler Marina Complex in Destin

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/Boat/Winners/2013-Boat-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Ken Schetter Delray Beach FL 18 Mary Estep Sebastian FL 19 Roland Marichal Hialeah FL 20 Doug Mullins Ocala FL 21 Larry Weber Everglades City FL 22 Evelyn Stout Jacksonville FL 23 Ed Ward Alachua FL 24 John Hower Ft Walton Beach FL 25 Dean Moore St Petersburg FL 26 Alison LaMarre Melbourne FL 27 Brian Carlton Riverview FL 28 Bruce Hodgson Orlando FL 29 Sue Nulman Key Largo FL 30 Harry Wagner Ormond Beach FL 31 John Cincotta Lithia FL 32 Robert Boatwright Crystal River FL 33 Wilma M Howard Largo FL 34 Erwin Sudano Tallahassee FL 35 Billy Christie Ft Walton Beach FL 36 N B Doueck Yulee FL 37 Lawrence Daly Port Charlotte FL 38 Bill Nicole Barror Spring Hill FL 39 Danny Kurjian Lake Panasoffkee FL 40 Lari Brake Blountstown FL 41 John Hower Ft Walton Beach FL 42 Carol Miller Lloyd FL 43 Mark Knowles Lakeland FL 44 Helen Liedtka Palm Beach Gardens FL 45 Michael Hughes Melbourne FL 46 Sherie Brown Stuart FL 47 Lloyd DeVore Niceville FL 48 Jane Smith Panama City FL 49 Dave Whaley New Port Richey FL 50 Johnny G Dominguez Hialeah FL 51 Arturo de la Nuez Miami FL 52 Steven M Fournier Richmond MI 53 Richard Rodenbach Tallahassee FL 54 Nell Beasley Leesburg FL 55 Carolyn Blakney Jacksonville FL 56 Ed McFadden Miami FL 57 Melody Staunton Ozona FL 58 Thomas Groves Belle Glade FL 59 Stewart Irwin Jacksonville FL 60 Mike Dunleavy Clearwater FL 61 Doug Hart Boone NC 62 Helen Thomas St Petersburg FL 63 Sarah U Little Gainesville FL 64 Charles Bernard Debary FL 65 Bob Turknett Middleburg FL 66 Daniel Clemmons Cantonment FL 67 Robert Baker Homestead FL 68 Norman R Nowak Westland MI 69 Arturo de la Nuez Miami FL 70 Mat Steele

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/Boat/Winners/2012-Boat-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Maine Jupiter 5 Roger N Boggess Englewood 6 Bill Kardos Palm Harbor 7 R J Costello Stuart 8 Robert Newhart Montrose PA 9 B R Brock Cottondale 10 Jared Aboulafia Clearwater 11 Stephen W Flocks Gainesville 12 Kolster Jones Jr Parrish 13 James L Morrell Fanning Springs 14 Juanita Maggiacomo Tampa 15 Wendall Edgeman Dade City 16 Dralynn Swick High Springs 17 Carol Cummings Vero Beach 18 Fred Fluchel Inverness 19 Mike Ambrose Wayne NJ 20 Bott Hitt Sarasota 21 Hank DeVito Glen Burnie MD 22 Howard R Benson Candler 23 Carl Danciu Boca Raton 24 Joda Newsome Monticello 25 Russell W Nahm Apopka 26 William Yang Panama City Beach 27 Charles Garrity Naples 28 Karen Lee Ota Coconut Creek 29 Reinaldo Marchante Homestead 30 Patti Evanoff Odessa 31 Harry P Lee Lake City 32 Carolyn Blakney Jacksonville 33 Alan Ainsworth Yulee 34 John Hodges South Daytona 35 Mary Nelson Vero Beach 36 Carolyn Byers Sarasota 37 Rodney Sayre Umatilla 38 Ralph C Jacobs North Palm Beach 39 Jill R Garcia St Augustine 40 Helen Weaver Niceville 41 Deborah Canaan North Port 42 Ronald F Barna Orlando 43 David Martin Indialantic 44 Danielle Shank St Augustine 45 William Wendy Paser Clearwater 46 Brent Pamula New Port Richey 47 Janette Kennett Weston 48 Ted Crawford Gainesville 49 Art Zimmerman Valrico 50 Ralphs Grass Cutin Macclenny 51 George M Parrack Miami 52 Paul Peeples Tallahassee 53 Peter Mulligan Palm Coast 54 Vernon Blanchard Bradenton 55 Mark Rivera Oldsmar 56 Travis Miller Ft Myers 57 Kim Schlosser Avon Park 58 Jack Cybulski Vero Beach 59 George Bingham North Palm Beach 60 Brady Crom Hawthorne 61 Bob Baker Pierson 62 Alan McKnight Palm City 63 Michael Grover Winter Springs 64 Helen Boree Okeechobee 65 Ray Fargo Lake Wales 66 Isolde Cahill Southwest Ranches 67

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/Boat/Winners/2011-Boat-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • 19 Lisa Davis Crawfordville FL 20 Dennis E Wuest Pensacola FL 21 John Benson Monroe NC 22 Art Newcombe Miami FL 23 Lee Winquist Fort Myers FL 24 Calvin G Jones Bonifay FL 25 Joseph Lanzaro Lighthouse Point FL 26 David Fiedler North Port FL 27 Andy Zapotosky Melbourne Beach FL 28 Wayne J Molina Princeton FL 29 Larry E Webb Winter Garden FL 30 Dennis Scruggs Palm City FL 31 George Gant Kissimmee FL 32 Grant E Field Edgewater FL 33 W C Davis Ocoee FL 34 DeAne Urban Palm City FL 35 Ruth A Newburn Melbourne FL 36 Rhonda Cameron Brandon FL 37 William C Tierney Pembroke Pines FL 38 Brad Hirvela St Petersburg FL 39 Terry Murphy North Ft Myers FL 40 Joseph A Davidson Nobleton FL 41 Henry J Ramos Miami Gardens FL 42 H Wells French Port Charlotte FL 43 Jonathan Glass Jacksonville FL 44 Ray Venuti St Petersburg FL 45 Thomas Tadlock Havana FL 46 Thomas Busbee Jacksonville FL 47 Jennifer Buchmeyer Port St Lucie FL 48 Lynn Fischer Miami FL 49 Rhonda Webb Plant City FL 50 Craig W Smith Ormond Beach FL 51 Donald Lugo Ocala FL 52 Birdie A Birmelin Winter Park FL 53 Ed Forbes Plantation FL 54 Fred Foster Lake Wales FL 55 Miguel A Diaz Miami FL 56 Julie Kardos Palm Harbor FL 57 James Davis Tampa FL 58 Randy Alander Naples FL 59 Kelly Mulder Bryceville FL 60 Bill Bradshaw Ponte Verda Beach FL 61 John R Coleman Homestead FL 62 C A McCambridge Ocala FL 63 Jeannette Beck Lauderdale by the Sea FL 64 C A McCambridge Ocala FL 65 Colin Hannaford Sugarloaf Key FL 66 Mike Rogers Vero Beach FL 67 Yates Farris Daytona Beach FL 68 Mary Austin Deerfield Beach FL 69 Rick James

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/Boat/Winners/2010-Boat-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Jackson Lakeland FL 19 Harold Sears Hudson FL 20 Allen M Parent Brooksville FL 21 David Smith Boynton Beach FL 22 Tim McKenna Sebring FL 23 Brad Haylett Palm Beach Grdns FL 24 Brian Hoffmann Singer Island FL 25 Larry Maeder Punta Gorda FL 26 Tim Suveges Pensacola FL 27 Steven Taylor Davenport FL 28 John Clark Pensacola FL 29 Horst Kromer Pt St Lucie FL 30 Jesse Johnson Jacksonville FL 31 Jim Wilson Ashland MS 32 John Rose Tequesta FL 33 Gloria Campbell Dade City FL 34 Ann Paul Crystal River FL 35 Bo Gunny Janzon Pompano Bch FL 36 George Taylor Rockledge FL 37 Gandon Halstead Sr Dover FL 38 D Fick Lantana FL 39 Roger Goodwin Homestead FL 40 John Clark Pensacola FL 41 Sydney Johnston Casselberry FL 42 William H Johnson Ft Pierce FL 43 Tony Duque Sr Lutz FL 44 Willard L Parker Sr Oak Hill FL 45 Richard Perera Tampa FL 46 John Leidli Naples FL 47 Terence Gross Pensacola FL 48 Johnny Wyse Pensacola Beach FL 49 Mike Flautt St Augustine FL 50 Robert M Knott Callahan FL 51 Iliana Martin Miami FL 52 Robert V Croft Panama City FL 53 Susanne Johnson Indian Rocks Bch FL 54 Ted Rich Pt Charlotte FL 55 John Thomason Ft Lauderdale FL 56 Sara Pankaskie Quincy FL 57 Keith Putt Crawfordville FL 58 Marty Krytus Oviedo FL 59 Jeremy Stewart Lake Worth FL 60 Nick Baron Apollo Bch FL 61 Bill Green Goodrich FL 62 Mark Revell Panama City Bch FL 63 Fred J Goldbronn Jacksonville FL 64 Stephen W Flocks Gainesville FL 65 D Fox Mattituck NY 66 Holly Kromp New Smyrna Bch FL 67 Louie Mattera Cape Coral FL 68 Julie Marshall Atlantic Bch FL 69 Louie Mattera Cape Coral FL 70 John A

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/Boat/Winners/2009-Boat-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • the fourth and fifth prize winners will be notified by mail This year s Grand Prize is the winner s choice of either an Angler 204 Angler 2000 Bay or Hewes Redfisher All are 2008 models and come with an Evinrude E TEC low emission outboard motor and tandem axle trailer Second place prize is a Liquidlogic Saluda kayak 12 feet with dry storage hatches Comfort Plus molded seat and backrest paddle spray skirt and life vest Third prize is a 20 winners 50 gift certificate to the online catalog greenboatstuff com which features environmentally friendly products for people who enjoy the outdoors Fourth prize 30 winners A copy of Florida Magnificent Wilderness State Lands Parks and Natural Areas a beautiful coffee table book featuring world renowned photographer James Valentine with text on Florida s rich biodiversity by Dr D Bruce Means BONUS PRIZE 50 winners A 2009 Florida Wildlife Federation Wildlife Calendar featuring the winning photographs from FWF s annual Public Lands Photography Contest The following names have been drawn Grand Prize Choice of Boat FWF President Manley Fuller presenting Tom Schuur of Lecanto FL with the winning check Second Prize is a Liquidlogic Saluda kayak 1 Michael Ambrose Wayne NJ Third prize is 20 winners 50 Gift Certificate to greenboatstuff com 1 Alan J Moyer Ormond Beach FL 2 Angel Javier Perez Miami FL 3 John Thomason Ft Lauderdale FL 4 Rose Lee Summerfield FL 5 T H Barkdull III North Palm Beach FL 6 David Reese Southport FL 7 Jose Meza Riverview FL 8 Ralph Donaldson Blountstown FL 9 Justin Crowder Spring Hill FL 10 Carlos Felipez Clearwater FL 11 AJ Alford Orlando FL 12 Mike Talas Okeechobee FL 13 Steven Thomas Lakeland FL 14 John Davis Coral Gables FL 15 Scott Widerman Cocoa Beach FL 16 Tom H Fasig Jr Williston FL 17 Berd Brooks Delray Beach FL 18 Diane Carey Port Orange FL 19 Monty Bates Cape Coral FL 20 Tom Cooley Grand Ridge FL Fourth Prize 30 Winners Costa Del Copy of Magnificent Wilderness 1 Frank Detschaschell Naples FL 2 John Donovan Jacksonville FL 3 Hilton McLaughlin Indiantown FL 4 B R Brock Cottondale FL 5 Theodore Sergent St Augustine FL 6 Paul Ferber Ponte Vedra Beach FL 7 F Flesch 8 Ernie Owen Cocoa FL 9 Stephen Schneider Ormond Beach FL 10 Gerry Barrette Port St Lucie FL 11 Randy Hunter Quincy FL 12 Manny Castro Tampa FL 13 Garrett Simpson Mary Esther FL 14 Richard Crews Ft Pierce FL 15 Tim McDaniel Jupiter FL 16 Henry Herndon Jennings FL 17 Mark Stepp Windbeck PA 18 Marie Hart Gainesville FL 19 Pastor Jerry and Pat Miller Jacksonville FL 20 Beth Hague North Port FL 21 Domingo Cespades Miami FL 22 Ronald Shippee Dover FL 23 Tom Kendzulak Ft Myers FL 24 Thomas Haake Lake Placid FL 25 Jesus Claro Palm Bay FL 26 Peter Giebeig Lake City FL 27 J G Worssam Hobe Sound FL 28 Jeff Ward Melbourne FL 29 J Adams

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/Boat/Winners/2008-Boat-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2013 Winners of Fish Or Cruise Sweeptakes
    Membership Sweepstakes FWF Partners Affiliate Organizations Conservation Allies Friends Donations of Stock Special Donations Programs FWF Photo Contest Create A Wildlife Habitat GreenStar Certification Sweepstakes FWF Scholarship Fund 2013 First Annual Florida Wildlife Federation Fish or Cruise Sweepstakes And the winner is Claudia Farren with the winning ticket Grand Prize One Winner 1 Alaska Fishing Trip for two to Waterfall Resort Alaska 2 Galapagos Cruise for two 3 10 000

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/FishOrCruise/Winners/2013-FishOrCrusie-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive



  •