archive-org.com » ORG » F » FWFONLINE.ORG

Total: 209

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".

  • FWF Partners Affiliate Organizations Conservation Allies Friends Donations of Stock Special Donations Programs FWF Photo Contest Create A Wildlife Habitat GreenStar Certification Sweepstakes FWF Scholarship Fund 2014 2nd Annual Florida Wildlife Federation Fish or Cruise Sweepstakes And the winner is Claudia Farren with the winning ticket Grand Prize One Winner 1 Alaska Fishing Trip to Orca Adventure Lodge 2 Panama Canal Cruise 3 American History Cruise 4 10 000 in

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/FishOrCruise/Winners/2014-FishOrCrusie-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • in Cash You Could Be A Winner For more details check out the 2015 Fish Or Cruise Letter Ticket Contributions are 5 00 each Six tickets for a 25 00 contribution 15 tickets for a 50 contribution or 35 tickets for a 100 contribution Your donation is important to the initiatives of the Florida Wildlife Federation Click here to play now To receive a set of tickets via U S Mail please send your name and address to FishCruiseSweeps fwfonline org or call 850 656 7113 to request sweepstakes tickets Please limit email requests to one packet of tickets per individual The Fish or Cruise Sweepstakes drawing will be held Thursday June 18th 2015 at 3 00 pm at the Florida Wildlife Federation Headquarters 2545 Blairstone Pines Drive Tallahassee Florida Drawing supervised by Carroll and Co Inc Certified Public Accountants Tallahassee Florida Open to all residents of the US including the District of Columbia and Puerto Rico 18 years of age or older Employees and Board of Directors of FWF their advertising and promotion agencies prize providers and their immediate family defined as spouse parents children siblings and grandparents and household members of each are not eligible to enter The winner will be notified promptly by mail and telephone Payment not required to win Presence at drawing not required to win Winner is responsible for all applicable local state and federal taxes Void where prohibited by law Florida Wildlife Federation Inc is the source of funds used to award cash prizes or to purchase prizes Please allow 60 days for delivery of the cash prize For more details check out the 2015 Fish or Cruise Sweepstakes Letter and our Official Rules Good Luck Proceeds will be used right here in Florida to pursue vital fish and wildlife programs from the

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/FishOrCruise/2015-FishorCruise-Sweepstakes.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2013 Green Car Sweeps Winners
    Farren Sweepstakes Coordinator looks on The Grand Prize ticket was pulled by Michael Dupree CPA Carroll and Company Claudia Farren Sweepstakes Coordinator looks on Grand Prize Winner 2014 Ford C Max Hybrid 2014 Toyota Prius C Four Hybrid 2014 Volkswagen Jetta Turbo Hybrid 2014 Honda Civic Hybrid 25 000 CASH Lucille Mineo Second Prize 10 Winners A 50 00 Gift Certificate Arbor Day Online Catalog 1 Carolyn West Ormond Beach 2 Paul Lukavic Jacksonville 3 Curtis Harris Pace 4 Maril Bentley Pinellas Park 5 James Jordan Interlachen 6 Sam Foreman Pensacola 7 John Bowie Port Angeles WA 8 Rita Greenwalt Longwood 9 Jim Busch Arnold MO 10 Betty Pratt Vero Beach Third Prize 50 Winners Ready to plant Longleaf Pine Tree sapling 1 Lynn Grinnell Wesley Chapel 2 Robin Williams Hollywood 3 Eliot Wigginton Tallahassee 4 Kathy MacDonald Tampa 5 Ronnie White Lakeland 6 Jenove Perez Kissimmee 7 Christopher Atkinson Oakland Park 8 Martin Schachter Oldsmar 9 Marie Wagner Mary Esther 10 Carol Ralph Brockhaus Ft Pierce 11 Doris Lagos Sierra Vista AZ 12 Paul Lukavic Jacksonville 13 James Uttermohlen Venice 14 George Landry St Augustine 15 Georgia Hopefl Naples 16 Caroline V Hodge Sarasota 17 Mr Mrs J Edward Curren Okeechobee 18 Phil Bozek Tampa 19 R E Lee Eutawville SC 20 Hattie J Bone Lakeland 21 Peter R Schofield Estero 22 Rolland Kirchner Defuniak Springs 23 John F Lang Jr Cape Coral 24 Logynn Vanwells Safety Harbor 25 Alice Mobley Tampa 26 Warren K Hedrick Seminole 27 A A Chestelson St Petersburg 28 Bernie Krueger Port Charlotte 29 Mary de Maria Lake Worth 30 Patricia S Astle Spring Hill 31 Lewis Williams Ocala 32 Denise Carter Marianna 33 Mr Mrs D G Callaway Jr West Palm Beach 34 J Ralph Jones San Antonio 35 W F Outland Perry

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/Car/Winners/2013-Green-Car-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Winners of the 2012 Green Car Sweepstakes
    McOuat Tallahassee FL 7 Joan D Finn Treasure Island FL 8 Brigitte Schwebel Tampa FL 9 June Hackler New Smyrna FL 10 David Twigg Miami FL 11 Shirley Edwards Dunnellon FL 12 Muriel Kaplan Palm Beach Gardens FL 13 Les Smith Niceville FL 14 David Ardis Palmetto FL 15 Debra Brock Tallahassee FL 16 Eleanor Adams Wilton Manors FL 17 Paul Reilly Tallahassee FL 18 Arthur Lasher Zephyrhills FL 19 Jennifer Oskoian Davie FL 20 Stephen Pineault Viera FL 21 Robert Hintze New Port Richey FL 22 Scott McLennan Cooper City FL 23 Greg Gauthier Palm Harbor FL 24 Don Beverly McKendry Sun City Center FL 25 Gene Packwood Umatilla FL 26 Emily Reed Miami FL 27 Neva Rootes Largo FL 28 Wallace Savory Fernandina Beach FL 29 C Denei Morehouse Chiefland FL 30 Edward A Boyd Jr Dade City FL 31 Emily Pigula Sunrise FL 32 Terry Ruberti Jacksonville FL 33 William King Jr Orlando FL 34 Mr Mrs F Richard Hitt St Pete Beach FL 35 Uwe Licht Milton FL 36 Ron Lennon Palmetto FL 37 James Watson Navarre FL 38 Carmen Randall Naples FL 39 Nell Beasley Leesburg FL 40 Patricia B Gratteau Jupiter FL Bonus Prize 50 Winners Ready to plant Longleaf Pine Tree sapling 1 Melissa Barnhardt Fort Pierce FL 2 Fred A Diamond Miami FL 3 Charlotte Richardson Sarasota FL 4 M Andis Racine WI 5 Mary Bailey Jacksonville Beach FL 6 Marion Bleecker Beverly Hills FL 7 Barbara J Schreck Milan MI 8 Margaret Dawson Ocala FL 9 Jean Louis Voyer Sebring FL 10 J R Whitmore Vero Beach FL 11 Rita Garrison Boca Raton FL 12 Diedrich Dierks Lake Wales FL 13 Edgar Mence Weeki Wachee FL 14 Susan Hess Sarasota FL 15 Dorothy Lord Fernandina Beach FL 16 Jack Golub Delray

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/Car/Winners/2012-Green-Car-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Winners of the 2011 Green Car Sweepstakes
    SARASOTA 3 SALLY G BARRETT MIAMI 4 JAMES EDENFIELD ST PETE BEACH 5 HENRY J SHERMAN HOLIDAY 6 MIKE BLY CLAYTON GA 7 PAMELA GRIFFIN LAND O LAKES 8 HENRY V BURESH CRYSTAL RIVER 9 DANIEL MORRIS NAPLES 10 DEBORAH MCKEEMAN CELEBRATION Fourth Prize 40 Winners 2012 Florida Forever Calendar 1 ANNETTE FENDER ST CLOUD 2 MARY JEANINE IBARGUEN ALTAMONTE SPRINGS 3 LUC PIERRE NORTH MIAMI 4 GABRIELLE SWEET PALM HARBOR 5 FREDI VERDESCA NAPLES 6 ROBERT CURRAN SALEM MA 7 LYNDA LANIER STUART 8 S BRYAN JENNINGS JR ORANGE PARK 9 JOHN TRESS PINE RIDGE 10 ANNA M MILLIKEN ST PETERSBURG 11 EUGENIE V MYERS CRYSTAL RIVER 12 LISA RODD COCONUT CREEK 13 KEITH KEENE PLANT CITY 14 LORRAINE M CHRISTENSEN PALM BEACH 15 ROSEMARY BENOAY POMPANO BEACH 16 JERI L LASH CAPE CORAL 17 MARILYN RAE COE SANTA ROSA BEACH 18 EMERY J REVESZ HOMOSASSA 19 SUMESH CHANDRA TAMPA 20 MARK MCGOWAN ATLANTIC BEACH 21 ROGER MANN NAPLES 22 C S KISSINGER MARCO ISLAND 23 GEORGE LAY TALLAHASSEE 24 JOAN M REDHAMMER DAVIE 25 SCOTT TAYLOR SORRENTO 26 SEAN FORE LOUISVILLE KY 27 DEBRA BROCK TALLAHASSEE 28 CARROLL MCCOY MILTON 29 FLORIDA S INGRAM VERO BEACH 30 BETTY KING MIAMI BEACH 31 GARY EXNER CHULUOTA 32 ANNABELLE TROPF ORLANDO 33 PAT ARCHDEACON DUNNELLON 34 THOMAS W PAWELCZYK COCONUT CREEK 35 MARTA ISAACSON DELRAY BEACH 36 JULIA S GLOVER DELTONA 37 RICHARD ROMLEY BRADENTON 38 CATHERINE B BAILEY MORRISTON 39 WILLIAM WOLFE SUMMERFIELD 40 G JEFFREY ZURLO NAPLES Bonus Prize 50 Winners Ready to plant Longleaf Pine Tree sapling 1 CHARLES KERSEY LAKELAND 2 SHIRLEY JORDAN WELAKA 3 PHYLLIS POULIN PORT ORANGE 4 M E SARNO POMONA PARK 5 JOSHUA KINDER JAY 6 ELEANOR M LEHMANN LAKE PLACID 7 JOHN H RUSSELL JR PANAMA CITY 8 PEGGY BENTON PALM

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/Car/Winners/2011-Green-Car-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Winners of the 2010 Green Car Sweepstakes
    JENSEN BEACH FL 13 ERIKA SOLOMON LAKELAND FL 14 CAROLINE HAMBURGER STUART FL 15 IVAN MOGULL REMSENBURG NY 16 R E WILMARTH JR MELBOURNE FL 17 LILLIAN BAUCH WEST PALM BEACH FL 18 JARBAS GODOY SOUTH MIAMI FL 19 EDDIE EIFFERT BRADENTON FL 20 JUDITH WIESNER REDINGTON BEACH FL Fourth Prize 30 Winners 2011 Florida Forever Calendar 1 DIANNE SAUNDERS SARASOTA FL 2 STEVE SHERWOOD SARASOTA FL 3 JOHANNA PORKER ATLANTIC BEACH FL 4 CAROLINE M TURGEON DELTONA FL 5 VIRGINIA BIRD EARLETON FL 6 JARROD STOLDT INDIALANTIC FL 7 BETTY SZYMANSKI BRADENTON FL 8 CYNTHIA BARNABY POMPANO BEACH FL 9 JOSEPH KERWIN NAPLES FL 10 DOROTHY TASCOE DELTONA FL 11 N HENDERSON SARASOTA FL 12 WYNNE CARVEY ROSELAND FL 13 C ENGLISH FORT PIERCE FL 14 DAVID K ALLEN TAMPA FL 15 ELIZABETH M FISHER TAMPA FL 16 SYLVIA CORRENTI SATELLITE BEACH FL 17 ERIN B WILLIAMS TITUSVILLE FL 18 KATHRYN GARNER NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 19 JIM FREGOSI TARPON SPRINGS FL 20 MILDRED MURRAY DEBARY FL 21 ISOLDE CAHILL SOUTHWEST RANCHES FL 22 MURRAY GOLDSTEIN BOYNTON BEACH FL 23 SUSAN FUCHS GULFPORT FL 24 DIANE MARTIN STUART FL 25 GEORGE NOSWORTHY SEMINOLE FL 26 JAMES J O DONNELL ST PETERSBURG FL 27 ELIZABETH FAZIO LAUDERHILL FL 28 EUGENIE V MYERS CRYSTAL RIVER FL 29 BONNIE STANAITAS TRINITY FL 30 MICHAEL SAXE OCALA FL Bonus Prize 50 Winners Ready to plant Longleaf Pine Tree sapling 1 JAMES F HOVER MELBOURNE FL 2 JUDY NOVOGRODSKY PLANTATION FL 3 KAREN A MEIGS WESLEY CHAPEL FL 4 BEULAH MORRIS SARASOTA FL 5 PEGGY H WARNER SARASOTA FL 6 CAROL WYATT GAINESVILLE FL 7 ANDREA MICHNA NAPLES FL 8 BONNIE MCKENZIE RIFLE CO 9 GEORGE R NOSWORTHY SEMINOLE FL 10 ADAM MUMFORD ORLANDO FL 11 RAY FARGO LAKE WALES FL 12 VIRGINIA WASSER

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/Car/Winners/2010-Green-Car-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Winners of the 2009 Green Car Sweepstakes
    14 N Elizabeth Markovich Tallahassee FL 15 Laura A Kudron Hernando FL 16 Mark Tibbetts Fort Lauderdale FL 17 Cleo Coles Apopka FL 18 J K Morrison DeBary FL 19 Zena Hodor Ponte Vedra FL 20 Janet Johnson Naples FL Fourth Prize 30 Winners 2010 Florida Forever Calendar 1 John Bowie Port Angeles WA 2 Ellen M Thomas Gainesville FL 3 Richard L Rolf Cookeville TN 4 Crystal Taylor Pensacola FL 5 Galen Koito Lutz FL 6 Gregory Maracic Alachula FL 7 Arthur E Soulis Lehigh Acres FL 8 Jerome E Brown Ft Myers FL 9 Jeannie H Syczyk Orlandod FL 10 Christine Brocks Coral Springs FL 11 Sidney Palmer Homosassa FL 12 T Peter West Melbourne FL 13 James Strawn Port St Lucie FL 14 Iris Boyett San Antonio FL 15 Lynn Sokoloski Panama City FL 16 Robert Richardson Belle Glades FL 17 Jeralyn Lowe Flagler Beach FL 18 Ralph and Kathy Paulsen Clearwater FL 19 William Pennell Golden CO 20 John Bowling Ocala FL 21 H Neal Smith Pensacola FL 22 Sharon Rinehimier Palm Beach Garden FL 23 Richard I Powell Telogia FL 24 Rick Legold Panama City Beach FL 25 Ann Sperring Ocala FL 26 Rhoderick Grierson Plantation FL 27 Kenneth Borieo Naples FL 28 Ted Andersen St Petersburg FL 29 Charles Westphall Naples FL 30 Richard Spitz Port Orange FL Bonus Prize 50 Winners Ready to plant Longleaf Pine Tree sapling 1 Delores Edwards Crestview FL 2 Sandy Fernandes Plantation FL 3 Alfredo J Paz Coral Gables FL 4 Lori Conner Westville FL 5 Kate Waites Davie FL 6 Ralph Nyman Lady Lake FL 7 Jennifer Wallace Ruskin FL 8 Paul D West Boca Raton FL 9 Roger Romer Stuart FL 10 Robert Castellano Stuart FL 11 Tammy Reeder Hobe Sound FL 12 Anthony W Caselli

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/Car/Winners/2009-Green-Car-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Winners of the 2008 Green Car Sweepstakes
    2009 MERCURY MARINER HYBRID Second place prize is a 50 Gift Certificate to the Arbor Day Foundation Online Catalog which features trees shrubs books shade grown organic coffee and tree related apparel Third prize is a copy of Forida Magnificent Wilderness State Lands Parks and Natural Areas a beautiful coffee table book of photos by world renowned photographer James Valentine with text on Florida s rich biodiversity by Dr D Bruce Means Fourth prize 30 winners is A 2009 Florida Wildlife Federation Wildlife Calendar featuring the winning photographs of FWF s annual Public Lands Photography Contest Bonus prize 50 winners A ready to plant Longleaf Pine Tree which comes in a breathable tube that allows the tree to be stored or planted right away The following names have been drawn Grand Prize Choice of Car Roswitha Sperling Fort Pierce FL Second Prize Winners 10 1 Fred Harden Gainesville FL 2 Pava Radakovich St Petersburg FL 3 Laura Anguiano Vega Boynton Beach FL 4 Deborah A Bennett Port St Lucie FL 5 Virginia Vyfvinkel Ft Lauderdale FL 6 Becky Pickering Fort Pierce FL 7 Susan Trotman Hobe Sound FL 8 Christina Lorino Rice Tampa FL 9 Col Arthur T Ousley Santa Rosa Beach FL 10 Michelle Bertolini Delray Beach FL Third Prize Winners 20 1 Leonard Samuels Delray Beach FL 2 J Michael Russell West Palm Beach FL 3 Joanne Hogan Naples FL 4 Thomas Del Quadro Stuart FL 5 Gunde R Gruebel Fort Lauderdale FL 6 Josephine Williams Clearwater FL 7 Damian O Brien III Margate FL 8 Richard Levine North Fort Myers FL 9 April Teddlie Lighthouse Point FL 10 Louise DiDio Deltona FL 11 Col Charles B Burdette Lakeland FL 12 Laura A LaTorre St Petersburg FL 13 Ann Tihansky Tampa FL 14 Richard G Tardif Fort Lauderdale FL 15 Charles H Bilharz Crystal River FL 16 James Gleim Jacksonville FL 17 Barbara Steffes Tallahassee FL 18 Gwen Peters Vero Beach FL 19 Melissa Harrell Milton FL 20 Jerri Adams West Palm Beach FL Fourth Prize 30 Winners 1 Mary Geringer Tallahassee FL 2 J Robert Tomlinson Fort Myers FL 3 Barton Conchar Inverness FL 4 Mary Obrzut Flagler Beach FL 5 Jane Demetriades Mexico Beach FL 6 Edna W DiPardo Ormond Beach FL 7 William W Scales St Augustine FL 8 Matthew C Donahue Tallahassee FL 9 Dori Amici Rotonda West FL 10 Thomas Avino Brandon FL 11 Rodney M Cole Beverly Hills FL 12 Duane Rausch Punta Gorda FL 13 Erin O Brien St Petersburg FL 14 Valerie Adrienne Small Georgetown FL 15 Dana Mehlia Sanibel FL 16 Woody Miley Yankeetown FL 17 Jay Gorzelany Bradenton FL 18 Martin Ivanou Davenport FL 19 Beth Hundrieser Orange City FL 20 Karyn Shipillo Orlando FL 21 George E Krull Shalimar FL 22 Charles Omana Delray Beach FL 23 Ginger Dandridge Eustis FL 24 Beverly Murphy Lakeland FL 25 S E Paul St Augustine FL 26 Charles Schneider Gulf Breeze FL 27 Nancy Rochon Pompano Beach FL 28 Linda

    Original URL path: http://www.fwfonline.org/Sweeps-Archive/Car/Winners/2008-Green-Car-Sweeps-Winners.aspx (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive



  •