archive-org.com » ORG » M » MOHERP.ORG

Total: 674

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • MOHAP - Sullivan County
    1 1 2005 2005 Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle 4 4 2 4 4 1986 2013 Coluber constrictor North American Racer 3 3 2 2 2 2005 2009 Crotalus horridus Timber Rattlesnake 3 3 3 3 3 2008 2012 Diadophis punctatus Ring necked Snake 3 3 2 3 3 2003 2012 Lampropeltis calligaster Prairie Kingsnake 1 1 1 1 1 1962 1962 Lampropeltis holbrooki Speckled Kingsnake 1 1 1 1 1 2005 2005 Lithobates blairi Plains Leopard Frog 1 1 1 1 1 2005 2005 Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog 1 1 1 1 1 2005 2005 Nerodia sipedon Common Watersnake 3 3 2 3 3 2009 2012 Pantherophis obsoletus Western Ratsnake 3 3 2 3 3 1961 2012 Storeria dekayi DeKay s Brownsnake 3 3 2 2 2 2005 2012 Thamnophis proximus Orange striped Ribbonsnake 3 3 3 3 3 2005 2009 Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake 4 4 3 4 4 2005 2012 Tropidoclonion lineatum Lined Snake 2 2 1 1 1 2005 2005 Virginia valeriae Western Smooth Earthsnake 2 2 2 2 2 2005 2006 Potential Species Records Potential species for Sullivan County Species are listed in descending order of their likelihood of occurrence within the county Click on a species or common name to view more information about that species Click on column headings to sort by that column Likelihood Species Common Name Rationale Ecoregion Watershed 2 Ambystoma tigrinum Eastern Tiger Salamander Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 2 Carphophis vermis Western Wormsnake Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 2 Pseudacris crucifer Spring Peeper Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 2 Terrapene ornata Ornate Box Turtle Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 4 Chrysemys picta Western Painted Turtle Same Level IV ecoregion within 10 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 4 Heterodon platirhinos Eastern Hog nosed Snake Same Level IV ecoregion within 10 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 4 Plestiodon fasciatus Common Five lined Skink Same Level IV ecoregion within 10 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 4 Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Same Level IV ecoregion within 10 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 4 Trachemys scripta Red eared Slider Same Level IV ecoregion within 10 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 6 Agkistrodon contortrix Copperhead Same Level IV ecoregion within 20 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 6 Ambystoma texanum Small mouthed Salamander Same Level IV ecoregion within 20 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 6 Anaxyrus fowleri Fowler s Toad Same Level IV ecoregion within 20 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 6 Hyla versicolor Gray Treefrog Same Level IV ecoregion within 20 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 6 Lampropeltis triangulum Red Milksnake Same Level IV ecoregion within 20 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 6 Lithobates clamitans Green Frog Same Level IV ecoregion within 20 miles Loess Flats and Till Plains 6 Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Same Level

    Original URL path: http://atlas.moherp.org/county/?Sullivan (2016-02-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • MOHAP - Camden County
    Name Localities Collections Collectors Dates Expeditions Earliest Year Latest Year Acris blanchardi Blanchard s Cricket Frog 2 2 2 2 2 1978 2006 Agkistrodon contortrix Copperhead 3 3 3 3 3 1947 1967 Agkistrodon piscivorus Western Cottonmouth 2 2 2 2 2 1982 1996 Ambystoma annulatum Ringed Salamander 3 7 3 4 4 1947 1975 Ambystoma maculatum Spotted Salamander 1 1 2 1 1 2008 2008 Ambystoma opacum Marbled Salamander 1 1 1 1 1 2013 2013 Anaxyrus americanus American Toad 3 3 2 3 3 1937 1966 Anaxyrus fowleri Fowler s Toad 2 6 2 4 4 1950 1962 Apalone spinifera Eastern Spiny Softshell 4 5 2 3 3 1979 1996 Aspidoscelis sexlineata Six lined Racerunner 6 9 2 6 6 1948 1979 Carphophis vermis Western Wormsnake 2 5 2 2 2 1948 1978 Cemophora coccinea Northern Scarletsnake 1 2 2 2 2 1964 1978 Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle 2 2 3 2 2 1975 2001 Chrysemys picta Western Painted Turtle 1 1 1 1 1 1991 1991 Coluber constrictor North American Racer 3 3 6 3 3 1967 1999 Coluber flagellum Eastern Coachwhip 1 1 2 1 1 2008 2008 Crotaphytus collaris Eastern Collared Lizard 5 5 4 3 4 1981 2007 Cryptobranchus alleganiensis Hellbender 2 3 1 2 2 1934 1946 Diadophis punctatus Ring necked Snake 5 6 5 5 5 1948 2012 Eurycea longicauda Long tailed Salamander 7 25 7 9 9 1947 1978 Eurycea lucifuga Cave Salamander 7 14 10 9 10 1930 1991 Eurycea spelaea Grotto Salamander 10 97 21 30 31 1930 1978 Gastrophryne carolinensis Eastern Narrow mouthed Toad 3 22 4 4 4 1966 1999 Graptemys geographica Northern Map Turtle 1 1 1 1 1 2012 2012 Graptemys pseudogeographica False Map Turtle 1 1 1 1 1 1991 1991 Hemidactylium scutatum Four toed Salamander 1 2 1 1 1 1985 1985 Heterodon platirhinos Eastern Hog nosed Snake 3 3 2 3 3 1964 2002 Hyla cinerea Green Treefrog 2 3 2 2 2 1971 2007 Hyla versicolor Gray Treefrog 1 1 1 1 1 1962 1962 Lampropeltis calligaster Prairie Kingsnake 1 1 1 1 1 2004 2004 Lampropeltis holbrooki Speckled Kingsnake 5 5 5 5 5 1934 2012 Lampropeltis triangulum Red Milksnake 2 2 5 2 2 1983 2013 Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog 4 5 5 4 5 1955 1985 Lithobates clamitans Green Frog 2 2 2 2 2 1965 1978 Lithobates palustris Pickerel Frog 3 3 3 3 3 1930 1978 Lithobates sphenocephalus Southern Leopard Frog 5 7 6 6 6 1930 2013 Necturus maculosus Mudpuppy 2 6 5 4 4 1951 1966 Nerodia sipedon Common Watersnake 4 4 4 4 4 1962 1982 Notophthalmus viridescens Central Newt 2 2 3 2 2 1983 2011 Opheodrys aestivus Northern Rough Greensnake 6 6 4 6 6 1974 2013 Ophisaurus attenuatus Western Slender Glass Lizard 1 1 1 1 1 1931 1931 Pantherophis emoryi Great Plains Ratsnake 1 1 2 1 1 2008 2008 Pantherophis obsoletus Western Ratsnake 5 6 4 4 4

    Original URL path: http://atlas.moherp.org/county/?Camden (2016-02-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • MOHAP - Gentry County
    9 respectively If you have a new record to report for Gentry County read the New Records section of the FAQ Collection Summary by Species Collection summary for Gentry County by species Some values are unavailable since some records are represented solely by historical literature reports which sometimes lack complete collecting data Click on a species or common name to view more information about that species Click on column headings to sort by that column Species Common Name Localities Collections Collectors Dates Expeditions Earliest Year Latest Year Acris blanchardi Blanchard s Cricket Frog 1 1 1 1 1 1983 1983 Agkistrodon contortrix Copperhead 3 3 2 2 3 2000 2000 Ambystoma texanum Small mouthed Salamander 2 3 1 3 3 2001 2001 Ambystoma tigrinum Eastern Tiger Salamander 1 1 3 1 1 1992 1992 Anaxyrus americanus American Toad 1 1 3 1 1 1992 1992 Apalone spinifera Eastern Spiny Softshell 2 2 5 2 2 1993 2009 Carphophis vermis Western Wormsnake 2 2 2 2 2 1972 2001 Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle 1 1 1 1 1 2001 2001 Chrysemys picta Western Painted Turtle 2 2 3 2 2 1997 2000 Coluber constrictor North American Racer 1 1 1 1 1 2000 2000 Crotalus horridus Timber Rattlesnake 4 4 2 4 4 2000 2003 Diadophis punctatus Ring necked Snake 2 2 2 2 2 1983 2000 Hyla chrysoscelis Cope s Gray Treefrog 1 1 2 1 1 1992 1992 Lampropeltis calligaster Prairie Kingsnake 1 1 1 1 1 1961 1961 Lampropeltis holbrooki Speckled Kingsnake 4 4 1 4 4 2001 2007 Lampropeltis triangulum Red Milksnake 1 1 2 1 1 2006 2006 Lithobates blairi Plains Leopard Frog 1 1 1 1 1 1983 1983 Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog 1 1 3 1 1 1992 1992 Nerodia sipedon Common Watersnake 2 2 2 2 2 1997 2001 Ophisaurus attenuatus Western Slender Glass Lizard 1 1 1 1 1 2004 2004 Pantherophis obsoletus Western Ratsnake 1 2 2 1 1 2000 2000 Plestiodon fasciatus Common Five lined Skink 2 2 2 2 2 1996 2000 Plestiodon septentrionalis Prairie Skink 2 2 2 2 2 1997 2004 Pseudacris crucifer Spring Peeper 1 1 1 1 1 2004 2004 Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog 1 1 1 1 1 2001 2001 Regina grahamii Graham s Crayfish Snake 1 15 3 4 4 2001 2007 Storeria dekayi DeKay s Brownsnake 3 3 3 3 3 1996 2010 Thamnophis proximus Orange striped Ribbonsnake 1 1 1 1 1 2000 2000 Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake 1 1 1 1 1 1983 1983 Tropidoclonion lineatum Lined Snake 1 1 1 1 1 2000 2000 Virginia valeriae Western Smooth Earthsnake 1 1 1 1 1 1989 1989 Potential Species Records Potential species for Gentry County Species are listed in descending order of their likelihood of occurrence within the county Click on a species or common name to view more information about that species Click on column headings to sort by that column Likelihood Species Common Name Rationale Ecoregion Watershed

    Original URL path: http://atlas.moherp.org/county/?Gentry (2016-02-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • MOHAP - Madison County
    1950 2007 Eurycea longicauda Long tailed Salamander 4 6 7 3 3 1971 2011 Graptemys pseudogeographica False Map Turtle 1 1 1 1 1 Hemidactylium scutatum Four toed Salamander 1 1 1 1 1 1980 1980 Lampropeltis calligaster Prairie Kingsnake 2 2 4 2 2 2003 2009 Lampropeltis holbrooki Speckled Kingsnake 3 3 4 3 3 1941 1995 Lampropeltis triangulum Red Milksnake 1 1 1 1 1 2013 2013 Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog 4 4 8 4 4 1935 2009 Lithobates clamitans Green Frog 3 3 6 3 3 2003 2007 Lithobates sphenocephalus Southern Leopard Frog 2 2 6 1 2 2007 2007 Nerodia sipedon Common Watersnake 6 8 11 7 7 1931 2007 Notophthalmus viridescens Central Newt 1 1 1 1 1 2013 2013 Opheodrys aestivus Northern Rough Greensnake 3 3 4 3 3 2003 2007 Ophisaurus attenuatus Western Slender Glass Lizard 1 1 4 1 1 2009 2009 Pantherophis obsoletus Western Ratsnake 2 2 3 2 2 1982 1994 Plestiodon fasciatus Common Five lined Skink 2 2 2 2 2 1971 1995 Plestiodon laticeps Broad headed Skink 1 1 1 1 1 2013 2013 Plethodon albagula Western Slimy Salamander 8 8 11 5 8 1962 2013 Plethodon serratus Southern Red backed Salamander 5 5 6 5 5 1971 2013 Pseudacris crucifer Spring Peeper 1 1 4 1 1 2003 2003 Pseudacris feriarum Upland Chorus Frog 1 1 1 1 1 1900 1900 Pseudemys concinna River Cooter 1 1 1 1 1 2003 2003 Sceloporus consobrinus Prairie Lizard 4 5 5 5 5 1933 2007 Scincella lateralis Little Brown Skink 2 2 5 2 2 1971 2003 Sternotherus odoratus Eastern Musk Turtle 2 2 2 2 2 2003 2003 Storeria dekayi DeKay s Brownsnake 1 1 1 1 1 2007 2007 Tantilla gracilis Flat headed Snake 2 2 7 2 2 2007 2007 Terrapene carolina Three toed Box Turtle 4 4 6 4 4 1933 2003 Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake 2 3 3 2 2 2003 2007 Trachemys scripta Red eared Slider 1 1 1 1 1 2001 2001 Potential Species Records Potential species for Madison County Species are listed in descending order of their likelihood of occurrence within the county Click on a species or common name to view more information about that species Click on column headings to sort by that column Likelihood Species Common Name Rationale Ecoregion Watershed 2 Aspidoscelis sexlineata Six lined Racerunner Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Saint Francois Knobs and Basins 2 Coluber flagellum Eastern Coachwhip Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Saint Francois Knobs and Basins 2 Graptemys geographica Northern Map Turtle Same watershed within 5 miles Upper Saint Francis 2 Heterodon platirhinos Eastern Hog nosed Snake Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Saint Francois Knobs and Basins 2 Lithobates palustris Pickerel Frog Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Saint Francois Knobs and Basins 2 Nerodia erythrogaster Plain bellied Watersnake Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Saint Francois Knobs and Basins 2 Pantherophis emoryi Great Plains

    Original URL path: http://atlas.moherp.org/county/?Madison (2016-02-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • MOHAP - Polk County
    Toad 1 1 1 1 1 2001 2001 Graptemys geographica Northern Map Turtle 1 1 1 1 1 2012 2012 Heterodon platirhinos Eastern Hog nosed Snake 1 1 1 1 1 2012 2012 Lampropeltis calligaster Prairie Kingsnake 5 5 5 5 5 1962 2012 Lampropeltis holbrooki Speckled Kingsnake 1 1 1 1 1 2001 2001 Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog 3 3 2 3 3 1982 2013 Lithobates palustris Pickerel Frog 6 8 2 5 5 1986 2013 Lithobates sphenocephalus Southern Leopard Frog 2 2 2 2 2 1982 2013 Nerodia sipedon Common Watersnake 2 2 4 2 2 1983 2004 Opheodrys aestivus Northern Rough Greensnake 4 4 4 4 4 1982 2009 Ophisaurus attenuatus Western Slender Glass Lizard 3 3 4 3 3 1971 2007 Pantherophis obsoletus Western Ratsnake 4 4 5 4 4 1961 2012 Pituophis catenifer Bullsnake 2 2 4 2 2 1959 2006 Plestiodon fasciatus Common Five lined Skink 1 2 1 1 1 1986 1986 Pseudacris crucifer Spring Peeper 1 1 1 1 1 2000 2000 Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog 1 1 2 1 1 1999 1999 Sceloporus consobrinus Prairie Lizard 2 2 3 2 2 2003 2005 Scincella lateralis Little Brown Skink 3 4 2 3 3 1961 2001 Sternotherus odoratus Eastern Musk Turtle 1 1 2 1 1 1940 1940 Storeria dekayi DeKay s Brownsnake 3 3 4 3 3 1961 2005 Terrapene carolina Three toed Box Turtle 6 6 3 4 4 1975 2005 Terrapene ornata Ornate Box Turtle 5 5 4 5 5 1982 2011 Thamnophis proximus Orange striped Ribbonsnake 3 3 5 3 3 1973 2004 Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake 10 11 6 8 8 1973 2012 Trachemys scripta Red eared Slider 3 3 2 3 3 2004 2008 Tropidoclonion lineatum Lined Snake 1 1 1 1 1 2012 2012 Virginia striatula Rough Earthsnake 1 1 1 1 1 2005 2005 Potential Species Records Potential species for Polk County Species are listed in descending order of their likelihood of occurrence within the county Click on a species or common name to view more information about that species Click on column headings to sort by that column Likelihood Species Common Name Rationale Ecoregion Watershed 2 Agkistrodon contortrix Copperhead Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Osage Gasconade Hills 2 Agkistrodon contortrix Copperhead Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Springfield Plateau 2 Apalone spinifera Eastern Spiny Softshell Same watershed within 5 miles Sac 2 Hyla chrysoscelis Cope s Gray Treefrog Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Springfield Plateau 2 Lampropeltis triangulum Red Milksnake Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Springfield Plateau 2 Notophthalmus viridescens Central Newt Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Springfield Plateau 2 Plestiodon laticeps Broad headed Skink Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Springfield Plateau 2 Plethodon albagula Western Slimy Salamander Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Springfield Plateau 2 Storeria occipitomaculata Northern Red bellied Snake Same Level IV ecoregion within 5 miles Central Plateau 2 Storeria occipitomaculata Northern Red bellied Snake Same

    Original URL path: http://atlas.moherp.org/county/?Polk (2016-02-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • MOHAP - Taney County
    a species or common name to view more information about that species Click on column headings to sort by that column Species Common Name Localities Collections Collectors Dates Expeditions Earliest Year Latest Year Acris blanchardi Blanchard s Cricket Frog 9 17 10 12 12 1906 2007 Agkistrodon contortrix Copperhead 3 3 7 2 3 2007 2008 Agkistrodon piscivorus Western Cottonmouth 1 1 1 1 1 1971 1971 Ambystoma annulatum Ringed Salamander 5 19 5 5 5 1954 2007 Ambystoma maculatum Spotted Salamander 1 1 1 1 1 1973 1973 Ambystoma opacum Marbled Salamander 4 4 9 2 3 2007 2007 Anaxyrus americanus American Toad 7 8 5 6 7 1906 2009 Apalone spinifera Eastern Spiny Softshell 1 1 1 1 1 1982 1982 Aspidoscelis sexlineata Six lined Racerunner 17 58 19 26 30 1906 1993 Carphophis vermis Western Wormsnake 15 41 23 19 28 1946 2009 Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle 1 1 1 1 1 1950 1950 Coluber constrictor North American Racer 5 7 7 6 6 1966 2009 Coluber flagellum Eastern Coachwhip 6 6 9 6 6 1948 2002 Crotalus horridus Timber Rattlesnake 1 1 1 1 1 2000 2000 Crotaphytus collaris Eastern Collared Lizard 17 37 20 20 24 1938 2002 Diadophis punctatus Ring necked Snake 11 24 14 15 17 1946 2009 Eurycea longicauda Long tailed Salamander 7 16 9 8 10 1967 1996 Eurycea lucifuga Cave Salamander 4 4 2 4 4 1966 1982 Eurycea spelaea Grotto Salamander 2 2 6 2 2 1936 2006 Eurycea tynerensis Oklahoma Salamander 10 27 6 7 8 1950 1986 Gastrophryne carolinensis Eastern Narrow mouthed Toad 3 3 4 3 3 1961 1998 Gastrophryne olivacea Western Narrow mouthed Toad 1 1 1 1 1 1966 1966 Graptemys geographica Northern Map Turtle 4 5 5 4 4 1975 2013 Heterodon platirhinos Eastern Hog nosed Snake 6 7 7 6 6 1969 2011 Hyla cinerea Green Treefrog 1 1 1 1 1 2012 2012 Hyla versicolor Gray Treefrog 2 2 2 2 2 1965 1975 Lampropeltis calligaster Prairie Kingsnake 1 1 2 1 1 2007 2007 Lampropeltis holbrooki Speckled Kingsnake 5 7 7 6 6 1967 2012 Lampropeltis triangulum Red Milksnake 2 2 3 2 2 1971 1998 Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog 3 4 4 3 3 1947 2007 Lithobates clamitans Green Frog 4 4 6 4 4 1962 2009 Lithobates palustris Pickerel Frog 4 5 6 5 5 1967 2008 Lithobates sphenocephalus Southern Leopard Frog 3 4 4 3 3 1950 2008 Macrochelys temminckii Alligator Snapping Turtle 2 2 1 1 1 Necturus maculosus Mudpuppy 1 1 1 1 1 1993 1993 Nerodia sipedon Common Watersnake 11 12 10 9 9 1965 2013 Notophthalmus viridescens Central Newt 5 8 8 3 4 1971 2007 Opheodrys aestivus Northern Rough Greensnake 2 2 2 2 2 1962 2001 Ophisaurus attenuatus Western Slender Glass Lizard 1 1 1 1 1 1948 1948 Pantherophis emoryi Great Plains Ratsnake 7 8 7 7 8 1934 1992 Pantherophis obsoletus Western Ratsnake 5 5 7 4 5 1933

    Original URL path: http://atlas.moherp.org/county/?Taney (2016-02-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • MOHAP - Cape Girardeau County
    3 5 5 1961 1996 Ambystoma opacum Marbled Salamander 1 1 1 1 1 Ambystoma texanum Small mouthed Salamander 3 7 4 4 4 1962 1995 Amphiuma tridactylum Three toed Amphiuma 1 1 1 1 1 1970 1970 Anaxyrus americanus American Toad 2 2 1 2 2 2007 2007 Anaxyrus fowleri Fowler s Toad 6 6 7 5 6 1923 2011 Apalone spinifera Eastern Spiny Softshell 3 3 2 3 3 1961 2007 Carphophis vermis Western Wormsnake 2 2 4 2 2 1995 2007 Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle 4 4 5 4 4 1970 2011 Chrysemys dorsalis Southern Painted Turtle 1 1 1 1 1 Chrysemys picta Western Painted Turtle 2 2 1 2 2 2005 2005 Coluber constrictor North American Racer 2 4 3 3 3 1914 1995 Crotalus horridus Timber Rattlesnake 3 3 3 2 3 1972 1995 Diadophis punctatus Ring necked Snake 6 9 6 7 7 1938 1996 Eurycea longicauda Long tailed Salamander 1 8 2 2 2 1994 1996 Eurycea lucifuga Cave Salamander 1 3 2 1 1 1996 1996 Graptemys pseudogeographica False Map Turtle 1 1 1 1 1 2007 2007 Heterodon platirhinos Eastern Hog nosed Snake 1 1 1 1 1 1996 1996 Hyla chrysoscelis Cope s Gray Treefrog 1 1 2 1 1 2011 2011 Lampropeltis calligaster Prairie Kingsnake 1 1 1 1 1 1993 1993 Lampropeltis holbrooki Speckled Kingsnake 2 3 2 3 3 1994 1996 Lampropeltis triangulum Red Milksnake 1 1 1 1 1 1976 1976 Lithobates blairi Plains Leopard Frog 2 2 2 2 2 1996 2007 Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog 4 7 4 5 5 1941 1996 Lithobates clamitans Green Frog 4 7 5 4 4 1973 2007 Lithobates sphenocephalus Southern Leopard Frog 3 3 3 3 3 1992 1996 Necturus maculosus Mudpuppy 1 1 1 1 1 1986 1986 Nerodia erythrogaster Plain bellied Watersnake 1 1 1 1 1 1994 1994 Nerodia rhombifer Diamond backed Water Snake 1 1 1 1 1 1962 1962 Nerodia sipedon Common Watersnake 6 8 7 7 7 1963 1996 Notophthalmus viridescens Central Newt 1 1 1 1 1 2007 2007 Opheodrys aestivus Northern Rough Greensnake 3 4 3 4 4 1993 1996 Pantherophis obsoletus Western Ratsnake 7 10 9 8 9 1923 1996 Plestiodon anthracinus Southern Coal Skink 2 2 2 2 2 1981 2007 Plestiodon fasciatus Common Five lined Skink 3 4 4 4 4 1977 1995 Plestiodon laticeps Broad headed Skink 3 3 2 2 2 1963 1996 Plethodon albagula Western Slimy Salamander 3 5 5 5 5 1961 1996 Plethodon serratus Southern Red backed Salamander 8 14 6 11 11 1961 1996 Pseudacris crucifer Spring Peeper 3 6 4 3 3 1996 2007 Pseudacris feriarum Upland Chorus Frog 1 1 1 1 1 1971 1971 Pseudacris illinoensis Illinois Chorus Frog 2 2 2 2 2 1969 1970 Pseudemys concinna River Cooter 1 1 1 1 1 2007 2007 Sceloporus consobrinus Prairie Lizard 4 4 3 4 4 1914 1996 Scincella lateralis Little Brown Skink 4 5 3 5

    Original URL path: http://atlas.moherp.org/county/?Cape_Girardeau (2016-02-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • MOHAP - Greene County
    Earliest Year Latest Year Acris blanchardi Blanchard s Cricket Frog 3 8 4 3 3 1953 2008 Agkistrodon contortrix Copperhead 5 5 5 5 5 1959 2009 Ambystoma maculatum Spotted Salamander 1 1 1 1 1 2004 2004 Ambystoma texanum Small mouthed Salamander 1 1 1 1 1 1993 1993 Ambystoma tigrinum Eastern Tiger Salamander 1 1 1 1 1 2012 2012 Anaxyrus americanus American Toad 7 9 7 7 7 1959 2008 Apalone spinifera Eastern Spiny Softshell 1 1 1 1 1 1961 1961 Aspidoscelis sexlineata Six lined Racerunner 6 18 4 6 6 1959 2013 Carphophis vermis Western Wormsnake 7 15 6 7 7 1959 2007 Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle 4 4 5 4 4 2009 2013 Coluber constrictor North American Racer 6 9 6 8 8 1959 2011 Coluber flagellum Eastern Coachwhip 5 6 5 6 6 1959 2013 Diadophis punctatus Ring necked Snake 6 18 6 6 6 1953 2008 Eurycea longicauda Long tailed Salamander 4 8 7 4 4 1959 2013 Eurycea lucifuga Cave Salamander 1 1 1 1 1 1933 1933 Eurycea spelaea Grotto Salamander 2 4 2 2 2 1967 1973 Gastrophryne carolinensis Eastern Narrow mouthed Toad 6 15 6 7 7 1961 2002 Graptemys geographica Northern Map Turtle 3 3 2 2 2 1999 2007 Heterodon platirhinos Eastern Hog nosed Snake 3 3 1 3 3 2000 2009 Hyla chrysoscelis Cope s Gray Treefrog 1 3 1 1 1 1974 1974 Hyla versicolor Gray Treefrog 3 18 1 3 3 1987 1988 Lampropeltis calligaster Prairie Kingsnake 10 18 7 12 12 1959 2010 Lampropeltis holbrooki Speckled Kingsnake 5 6 5 6 6 1958 2008 Lampropeltis triangulum Red Milksnake 3 3 4 3 3 1966 2009 Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog 2 2 2 2 2 1930 2013 Lithobates clamitans Green Frog 2 2 2 2 2 1966 1966 Lithobates palustris Pickerel Frog 1 1 1 1 1 2002 2002 Lithobates sphenocephalus Southern Leopard Frog 3 4 3 3 3 1998 2008 Nerodia sipedon Common Watersnake 14 80 12 14 15 1930 2011 Notophthalmus viridescens Central Newt 1 1 1 1 1 2004 2004 Opheodrys aestivus Northern Rough Greensnake 5 5 3 5 5 2002 2011 Ophisaurus attenuatus Western Slender Glass Lizard 5 5 5 5 5 1961 2013 Pantherophis emoryi Great Plains Ratsnake 1 1 1 1 1 2001 2001 Pantherophis obsoletus Western Ratsnake 10 20 7 10 10 1957 2010 Pituophis catenifer Bullsnake 11 15 6 12 12 1959 2011 Plestiodon anthracinus Southern Coal Skink 3 3 3 3 3 1959 1972 Plestiodon fasciatus Common Five lined Skink 6 16 3 8 8 1951 2008 Plestiodon laticeps Broad headed Skink 3 3 5 3 3 1959 2008 Plethodon albagula Western Slimy Salamander 4 8 9 4 4 1950 2013 Pseudacris crucifer Spring Peeper 1 1 1 1 1 2004 2004 Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog 3 11 4 4 4 1966 2005 Sceloporus consobrinus Prairie Lizard 3 4 3 3 3 1959 1993 Scincella lateralis Little Brown Skink 4 8 3 4

    Original URL path: http://atlas.moherp.org/county/?Greene (2016-02-01)
    Open archived version from archive